12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12955
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1160km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12956
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1160km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 19:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:02 00:12 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:25 09:45 20 1
Durgapura(DPA) 11:11 11:14 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12955 Mumbai Central 19:05 Jaipur Junction 11:50 Daily
Mumbai Central - Jaipur Superfast Special (PT) 02955 Mumbai Central 19:05 Jaipur Junction 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12955.

  • How many days in a week 12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs between Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Mumbai Central at 19:05 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12955 ?
  • 12955 arrives on platform number 1 at Mumbai Central and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 1160km between Mumbai Central and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ TAPASWINI EXPRE run from PURI to HATIA. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16343/ AMRITHA EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Madurai Jn. Depart time of 20:46 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15554/ JYG BGP EXP run from JAYNAGAR to BHAGALPUR. Depart time of 20:58 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14224/ BUDHPURNIMA EXP run from VARANASI JN to RAJGIR. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13288/ SOUTH BIHAR EXP run from ARA JN to DURG. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)