12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12955
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1160km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12956
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1160km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 18:50 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:34 00:44 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 06:26 06:27 1 1
Suwasra(SVA) 06:41 06:42 1 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Durgapura(DPA) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) 12955 Mumbai Central 18:50 Jaipur Junction 12:45 Daily
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express 12239 Mumbai Central 23:15 Jaipur Junction 14:35 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09810/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)