12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    August Kranti Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12953
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    80km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1379km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12954
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12953/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1379km and average speed of the train is 80km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12953/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 17:40 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:22 22:32 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
August Kranti Rajdhani Express 12953 Mumbai Central 17:40 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

21108/ Bundelkhand Link Express run from Varanasi Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of 16:39 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 16:51 and arrival time of 23:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)