12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    August Kranti Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12953
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    80km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1378km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12954
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12953/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1378km and average speed of the train is 80km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12953/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 17:40 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:22 22:32 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
August Kranti Rajdhani Express 12953 Mumbai Central 17:40 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of August Kranti Rajdhani Express ?
  • August Kranti Rajdhani Express Train Number is 12953.

  • How many days in a week 12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express runs ?
  • 12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of August Kranti Rajdhani Express ?
  • August Kranti Rajdhani Express runs between Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Mumbai Central at 17:40 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12953 ?
  • 12953 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Mumbai Central and at platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of August Kranti Rajdhani Express?
  • August Kranti Rajdhani Express took 17h 20m to cover total distance of 1378km between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of August Kranti Rajdhani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains