Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express

August Kranti Rajdhani Express is the Tejas Rajdhani Express belonging to Western Indian Railways. It runs between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin the country. It operates with train numbers 12953 and 12954 from both ends. The service frequency of the express is daily. It covers a total distance of 1377 km in about 12 hours approximately.

Are you planning to travel in this Tejas Rajdhani train 12953? Want to know about the train’s schedule and time table before booking out the reservations? It runs with a super speed of 83 km/hour. It stops by at only 10 junctions being a Rajdhani express between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central. The stoppages are at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, and Mathura. As per the timetable, train 12953 leaves Mumbai Central at 17:10 hours and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:43 hours next day of the journey. It is a completely AC first class, AC second class, and AC third class category train. It even has a pantry car attached within the express. Though, travellers are free to try out e-catering services if they want, from Travel Khana. In general class, the fare in the respective coaches are Rs. 2040 in AC 3 tier, Rs. 2830 in AC 2 tier, and Rs. 4730 in AC first class. In child quota, the fare would be Rs. 1145 in AC 3 tier, Rs. 1535 in AC 2 tier, and Rs. 2520 in AC first class.

Spot your train is an app, through which one can track the train 12953 running status. Be it is about the train’s exact location, or its arrival time, or departure time, or halts it is taking, or if there is any delay or not, anything, this app will help you with the same.

Spot your running train status 12953/AK TEJAS RAJ EX

Check the current running status of 12953/AK TEJAS RAJ EX which runs between MMCT to NZM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12953 / AK TEJAS RAJ EX (MMCT - NZM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mumbai Central
  • Start Date 25 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 15:32 25-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

Origin/Origin

17:10/17:10

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Borivali (BVI)

17:33/17:33

17:35/17:35

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

18:55/18:55

18:57/18:57

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

19:17/19:17

19:19/19:19

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

20:10/20:10

20:15/20:15

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

20:53/20:53

20:55/20:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

21:44/21:44

21:54/21:54

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

01:13/01:13

01:15/01:15

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Kota Jn (KOTA)

04:05/04:05

04:15/04:15

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

05:23/05:23

05:25/05:25

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

07:53/07:53

07:55/07:55

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

09:43/09:43

09:43/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 11:42 25-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

17:13/Origin

17:13/17:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Borivali (BVI)

17:46/17:33

17:48/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

19:10/18:55

19:13/18:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

19:31/19:17

19:33/19:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

20:13/20:10

20:19/20:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:36/20:53

21:38/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

22:52/21:44

23:11/21:54

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

02:17/01:13

02:20/01:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 5

Kota Jn (KOTA)

04:55/04:05

05:06/04:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

06:18/05:23

06:21/05:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 1

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

08:38/07:53

08:45/07:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 5

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

10:15/09:43

10:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 12:49 25-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

17:13/Origin

17:13/17:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Borivali (BVI)

17:46/17:33

17:48/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

19:10/18:55

19:13/18:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

19:31/19:17

19:33/19:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

20:13/20:10

20:19/20:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:36/20:53

21:38/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

22:52/21:44

23:11/21:54

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

02:17/01:13

02:20/01:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 5

Kota Jn (KOTA)

04:55/04:05

05:06/04:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

06:18/05:23

06:21/05:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 1

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

08:38/07:53

08:45/07:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 5

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

10:15/09:43

10:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 02:11 25-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

17:11/Origin

17:11/17:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Borivali (BVI)

17:42/17:33

17:45/17:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

19:08/18:55

19:11/18:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

19:28/19:17

19:30/19:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

20:17/20:10

20:23/20:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:08/20:53

21:10/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

22:01/21:44

22:08/21:54

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

01:20/01:13

01:24/01:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 5

Kota Jn (KOTA)

04:08/04:05

04:19/04:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

05:30/05:23

05:32/05:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

07:53/07:53

07:55/07:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

09:44/09:43

09:44/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:39 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

17:12/Origin

17:12/17:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Borivali (BVI)

17:39/17:33

17:41/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

19:06/18:55

19:09/18:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

19:26/19:17

19:29/19:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

20:15/20:10

20:20/20:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

20:56/20:53

20:58/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

21:51/21:44

22:00/21:54

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

01:13/01:13

01:15/01:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Kota Jn (KOTA)

04:05/04:05

04:15/04:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

05:33/05:23

05:35/05:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

07:53/07:53

07:58/07:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

09:43/09:43

09:43/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:58 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

17:11/Origin

17:11/17:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Borivali (BVI)

17:42/17:33

17:45/17:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

19:12/18:55

19:14/18:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

19:31/19:17

19:34/19:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

20:15/20:10

20:21/20:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:21/20:53

21:23/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

22:13/21:44

22:25/21:54

12 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

01:14/01:13

01:17/01:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Kota Jn (KOTA)

04:08/04:05

04:19/04:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

05:24/05:23

05:27/05:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

07:56/07:53

08:13/07:55

17 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 5

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

09:50/09:43

09:50/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:41 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

17:12/Origin

17:12/17:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Borivali (BVI)

17:33/17:33

17:35/17:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

19:15/18:55

19:18/18:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

19:35/19:17

19:38/19:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

20:22/20:10

20:25/20:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:02/20:53

21:04/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

21:52/21:44

22:06/21:54

14 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

01:13/01:13

01:17/01:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Kota Jn (KOTA)

04:08/04:05

04:21/04:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

05:32/05:23

05:35/05:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

07:57/07:53

08:04/07:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 5

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

09:43/09:43

09:43/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

Train Delay Pattern of 12953 / AK TEJAS RAJ EX

Station Arrival 2024-07-24 2024-07-23 2024-07-22 2024-07-21 2024-07-20 2024-07-19 2024-07-18
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Borivali (BVI) 17:33 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Vapi (VAPI) 18:55 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Valsad (BL) 19:17 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Surat (ST) 20:10 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Bharuch Jn (BH) 20:53 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 21:44 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 01:13 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Kota Jn (KOTA) 04:05 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 05:23 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 07:53 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 09:43 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • AK TEJAS RAJ EX (12953) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AK TEJAS RAJ EX(12953) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AK TEJAS RAJ EX(12953) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AK TEJAS RAJ EX(12953) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AK TEJAS RAJ EX(12953) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AK TEJAS RAJ EX (12953) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AK TEJAS RAJ EX (12953) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived