12950 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12950
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2656km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12949
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12950/ Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2656km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12950/ Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 20:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:30 04:38 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:20 09:35 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Malkapur(MKU) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:12 23:15 3 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:17 01:27 10 2
Surat(ST) 03:49 03:54 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:50 04:52 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:50 05:55 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:45 09:00 15 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:51 09:53 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:02 13:12 10 2
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 14:35 14:36 1 2
Gondal(GDL) 15:27 15:28 1 2
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 16:00 16:05 5 2
UPLETA(UA) 16:32 16:33 1 2
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 16:57 16:58 1 2
Porbandar(PBR) 18:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special 01732 Santragachi Junction 20:10 Porbandar 18:35 Sunday
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) 12950 Santragachi Junction 20:10 Porbandar 18:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12950.

  • How many days in a week 12950 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12950 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12950 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12950 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) runs between Santragachi Junction to Porbandar. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 20:10 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12950 ?
  • 12950 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number 1 at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)?
  • Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) took 46h 25m to cover total distance of 2656km between Santragachi Junction and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22879/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20921/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)