12950 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12950
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2656km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12949
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12950/ Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2656km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12950/ Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 21:25 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 01:48 01:53 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 06:00 06:15 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:55 11:10 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Malkapur(MKU) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Surat(ST) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:05 07:07 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 09:18 09:19 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 10:50 11:10 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 12:06 12:08 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 15:28 15:42 14 2
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 16:08 16:09 1 2
Gondal(GDL) 16:56 16:57 1 2
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 17:48 17:55 7 2
UPLETA(UA) 18:19 18:20 1 2
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 18:45 18:46 1 2
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 19:10 19:12 2 2
Porbandar(PBR) 20:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) 12950 Santragachi Junction 21:25 Porbandar 20:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)