12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12940
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1293km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12939
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12940/ Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1293km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12940/ Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 09:15 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 09:22 09:25 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Suwasra(SVA) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Surat(ST) 00:08 00:20 12 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12940 Jaipur Junction 09:15 Pune Junction 08:05 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 06:46 and arrival time of 19:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12463/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11450/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 21:55 and arrival time of 07:32. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)