12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12940
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1293km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12939
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12940/ Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1293km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12940/ Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 09:15 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 09:22 09:25 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Suwasra(SVA) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Surat(ST) 00:08 00:20 12 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12940 Jaipur Junction 09:15 Pune Junction 08:05 Tuesday Saturday
Jaipur - Pune Suvidha Special 82114 Jaipur Junction 21:55 Pune Junction 21:25 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 15:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13502/ Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12718/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:06 and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)