12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12940
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1292km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12939
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12940/ Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1292km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12940/ Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 12:25 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 12:33 12:36 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 14:25 14:45 20 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:19 23:29 10 0
Surat(ST) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12940 Jaipur Junction 12:25 Pune Junction 08:05 Tuesday Saturday
Jaipur - Pune SF Special Fare Special 02940 Jaipur Junction 12:20 Pune Junction 08:05 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12940.

  • How many days in a week 12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) runs between Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 12:25 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12940 ?
  • 12940 arrives on platform number 2 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 1 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)?
  • Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) took 19h 40m to cover total distance of 1292km between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18464/ PRASHANTHI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 13:52 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18302/ RGDA SBP EXPRES run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Jn. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ JDB ROU EXPRESS run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Jn. Depart time of 14:45 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ KGP GMO EXPRESS run from KHARAGPUR JN to NSC BOSE J GOMO. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17488/ TIRUMALA EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Kadapa Jn. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)