12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12939
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1293km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12940
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12939/ Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1293km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12939/ Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:20 18:23 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Surat(ST) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Suwasra(SVA) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 07:51 07:52 1 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 12:24 12:26 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12939 Pune Junction 15:30 Jaipur Junction 13:40 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18628/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)