12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12939
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1292km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12940
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12939/ Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1292km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12939/ Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:20 18:23 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Surat(ST) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Suwasra(SVA) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 07:51 07:52 1 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 12:24 12:26 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12939 Pune Junction 15:30 Jaipur Junction 13:40 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17687/ Marathwada Express run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12614/ Tippu SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 15:21 and arrival time of 17:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)