12926 Paschim SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paschim SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12926
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1866km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12925
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1866km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 07:35 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:50 10:00 10 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 15:38 15:40 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 16:20 16:35 15 0
Faridabad(FDB) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Surat(ST) 10:29 10:34 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Valsad(BL) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:07 12:09 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 14:37 14:40 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paschim SF Special (PT) 02926 Amritsar Junction 07:35 Bandra Terminus 15:55 Daily
Paschim SF Express (PT) 12926 Amritsar Junction 07:35 Bandra Terminus 15:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paschim SF Express (PT) ?
  • Paschim SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12926.

  • How many days in a week 12926 Paschim SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12926 Paschim SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12926 Paschim SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12926 Paschim SF Express (PT) train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Paschim SF Express (PT) ?
  • Paschim SF Express (PT) runs between Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 07:35 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12926 ?
  • 12926 arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paschim SF Express (PT)?
  • Paschim SF Express (PT) took 31h 50m to cover total distance of 1866km between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Paschim SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)