12926 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12926
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1823km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12925
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12926/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1823km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12926/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 08:10 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Khanna(KNN) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 12:35 13:05 30 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 15:54 15:56 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 16:25 16:45 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Surat(ST) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Valsad(BL) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:54 13:57 3 1
Andheri(ADH) 14:16 14:19 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) 12926 Amritsar Junction 08:10 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)