12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12925
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1823km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12926
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12925/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1823km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12925/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 12:14 12:17 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:34 12:37 3 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Valsad(BL) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 15:31 15:36 5 0
Surat(ST) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:01 10:03 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:40 11:05 25 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 11:19 11:21 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 13:19 13:21 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:40 14:55 15 1
Ambala City(UBC) 15:07 15:09 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 15:42 15:44 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:46 16:51 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 17:19 17:21 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 17:37 17:39 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 17:53 17:58 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 19:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) 12925 Bandra Terminus 12:00 Amritsar Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12925.

  • How many days in a week 12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) train is 25m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:00 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12925 ?
  • 12925 arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2,3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)?
  • Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) took 31h 20m to cover total distance of 1823km between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)