12925 Paschim SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paschim SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12925
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1866km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12926
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12925/ Paschim SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1866km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12925/ Paschim SF Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 11:30 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 11:55 11:58 3 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 13:41 13:43 2 0
Valsad(BL) 14:06 14:09 3 0
Navsari(NVS) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:47 15:52 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 09:27 09:29 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:59 10:01 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:40 11:05 25 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 11:19 11:21 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 13:14 13:16 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 15:20 15:25 5 1
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:35 17:45 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 18:14 18:16 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 19:21 19:23 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 20:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paschim SF Special (PT) 02925 Bandra Terminus 11:30 Amritsar Junction 20:15 Daily
Paschim SF Express (PT) 12925 Bandra Terminus 11:30 Amritsar Junction 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paschim SF Express (PT) ?
  • Paschim SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12925.

  • How many days in a week 12925 Paschim SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12925 Paschim SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12925 Paschim SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12925 Paschim SF Express (PT) train is 25m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Paschim SF Express (PT) ?
  • Paschim SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 11:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12925 ?
  • 12925 arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2,3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paschim SF Express (PT)?
  • Paschim SF Express (PT) took 32h 45m to cover total distance of 1866km between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Paschim SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12398/ Mahabodhi Express run from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)