12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12925
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1823km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12926
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12925/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1823km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12925/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 12:14 12:17 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:34 12:37 3 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Valsad(BL) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 15:31 15:36 5 0
Surat(ST) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:01 10:03 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:40 11:05 25 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 11:19 11:21 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 13:19 13:21 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:40 14:55 15 1
Ambala City(UBC) 15:07 15:09 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 15:42 15:44 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:46 16:51 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 17:19 17:21 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 17:37 17:39 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 17:53 17:58 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 19:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) 12925 Bandra Terminus 12:00 Amritsar Junction 19:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99833/ Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96230/ TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local run from Badlapur to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93038/ Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local run from Dahanu Road to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)