12922 Flying Ranee Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Flying Ranee
  • Number
    12922
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12921
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC, 2S

12922/ Flying Ranee is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12922/ Flying Ranee has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 05:30 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 06:17 06:19 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Valsad(BL) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 07:57 07:59 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Andheri(ADH) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Flying Ranee 12922 Surat 05:30 Mumbai Central 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Flying Ranee ?
  • Flying Ranee Train Number is 12922.

  • How many days in a week 12922 Flying Ranee runs ?
  • 12922 Flying Ranee runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12922 Flying Ranee and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12922 Flying Ranee train is 2m at Navsari, Amalsad, Valsad, Vapi, Dahanu Road, Palghar, Borivali, Andheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Flying Ranee ?
  • Flying Ranee runs between Surat to Mumbai Central. It departs from Surat at 05:30 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12922 ?
  • 12922 arrives on platform number 3 at Surat and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Flying Ranee?
  • Flying Ranee took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 263km between Surat and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Flying Ranee and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains