12922 Flying Ranee Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Flying Ranee
  • Number
    12922
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12921
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC, 2S

12922/ Flying Ranee is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12922/ Flying Ranee has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 05:30 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 06:17 06:19 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Valsad(BL) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 07:57 07:59 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Andheri(ADH) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Flying Ranee 12922 Surat 05:30 Mumbai Central 10:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)