Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12922 Flying Rani Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Flying Ranee, running with train number 12922? Belonging to Western Railways, Flying Ranee runs in between Mumbai Central and Surat junction in India. Train 12922 runs from Surat junction to Mumbai Central junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 263 km. The operating speed of the train is 55.96 km/hour and the travel time is of around 4 hours and 40 minutes. Want to know, about train 12922 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 12922 leaves from Surat junction at 05:30 hours and reaches Mumbai Central junction at 10:10 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 12 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Valsad, Vapi, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Udhna, Palghar, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, first class and double decker second class coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12922, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12922/FLYING RANI EXP

Check the current running status of 12922/FLYING RANI EXP which runs between ST to MMCT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12922 / FLYING RANI EXP(ST - MMCT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Surat
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:01 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Surat (ST)

Origin/Origin

05:10/05:10

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Udhna Jn (UDN)

05:20/05:20

05:21/05:21

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Sachin (SCH)

05:33/05:33

05:34/05:34

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Maroli (MRL)

05:41/05:41

05:42/05:42

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Navsari (NVS)

05:51/05:51

05:53/05:53

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Amalsad (AML)

06:15/06:15

06:16/06:16

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bilimora Jn (BIM)

06:25/06:25

06:26/06:26

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

06:45/06:45

06:47/06:47

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

07:06/07:06

07:08/07:08

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Dahanu Road (DRD)

07:44/07:44

07:46/07:46

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Palghar (PLG)

08:08/08:08

08:10/08:10

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

08:56/08:56

08:58/08:58

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 7

Andheri (ADH)

09:11/09:11

09:13/09:13

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 7

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

09:50/09:50

09:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Mumbai Central
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:01 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Surat (ST)

05:11/Origin

05:11/05:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Udhna Jn (UDN)

05:22/05:20

05:23/05:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Sachin (SCH)

05:34/05:33

05:35/05:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Maroli (MRL)

05:45/05:41

05:49/05:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Navsari (NVS)

06:00/05:51

06:02/05:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Amalsad (AML)

06:15/06:15

06:42/06:16

27 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Bilimora Jn (BIM)

06:52/06:25

06:53/06:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

07:09/06:45

07:12/06:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Dahanu Road (DRD)

08:16/07:44

08:17/07:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Palghar (PLG)

08:41/08:08

08:43/08:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

09:20/08:56

09:23/08:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 7

Andheri (ADH)

09:36/09:11

09:38/09:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 7

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

10:01/09:50

10:01/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Mumbai Central
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:04 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Surat (ST)

05:10/Origin

05:10/05:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Udhna Jn (UDN)

05:20/05:20

05:23/05:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Sachin (SCH)

05:33/05:33

05:34/05:34

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Maroli (MRL)

05:41/05:41

05:46/05:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Navsari (NVS)

05:56/05:51

05:59/05:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Amalsad (AML)

06:15/06:15

06:25/06:16

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Bilimora Jn (BIM)

06:35/06:25

06:45/06:26

10 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

06:58/06:45

07:01/06:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

07:22/07:06

07:24/07:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Dahanu Road (DRD)

08:06/07:44

08:09/07:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Palghar (PLG)

08:56/08:08

08:57/08:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

10:12/08:56

10:13/08:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

Platform 7

Andheri (ADH)

10:26/09:11

10:27/09:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

Platform 7

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

11:08/09:50

11:08/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Mumbai Central
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:48 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Surat (ST)

05:10/Origin

05:10/05:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Udhna Jn (UDN)

05:22/05:20

05:23/05:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Sachin (SCH)

05:35/05:33

05:37/05:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Maroli (MRL)

05:49/05:41

05:51/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Navsari (NVS)

05:59/05:51

06:01/05:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Amalsad (AML)

06:15/06:15

06:16/06:16

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bilimora Jn (BIM)

06:25/06:25

06:27/06:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

06:45/06:45

06:48/06:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

07:15/07:06

07:16/07:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Dahanu Road (DRD)

08:01/07:44

08:04/07:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Palghar (PLG)

08:29/08:08

08:31/08:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

09:13/08:56

09:14/08:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 7

Andheri (ADH)

09:29/09:11

09:30/09:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 7

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

09:58/09:50

09:58/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Mumbai Central
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:54 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Surat (ST)

05:11/Origin

05:11/05:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Udhna Jn (UDN)

05:23/05:20

05:25/05:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Sachin (SCH)

05:36/05:33

05:39/05:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Maroli (MRL)

05:47/05:41

05:48/05:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Navsari (NVS)

05:56/05:51

05:57/05:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Amalsad (AML)

06:15/06:15

06:28/06:16

13 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Bilimora Jn (BIM)

06:36/06:25

06:37/06:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

06:52/06:45

06:54/06:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

07:13/07:06

07:15/07:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Dahanu Road (DRD)

07:53/07:44

07:55/07:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Palghar (PLG)

08:17/08:08

08:19/08:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

09:10/08:56

09:13/08:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 7

Andheri (ADH)

09:27/09:11

09:29/09:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 7

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

09:54/09:50

09:54/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Mumbai Central
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:57 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Surat (ST)

05:11/Origin

05:11/05:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Udhna Jn (UDN)

05:25/05:20

05:28/05:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Sachin (SCH)

05:41/05:33

05:44/05:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Maroli (MRL)

05:50/05:41

05:51/05:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Navsari (NVS)

05:59/05:51

06:00/05:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Amalsad (AML)

06:18/06:15

06:28/06:16

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Bilimora Jn (BIM)

06:36/06:25

06:37/06:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

06:52/06:45

06:55/06:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

07:16/07:06

07:18/07:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Dahanu Road (DRD)

07:54/07:44

07:56/07:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Palghar (PLG)

08:20/08:08

08:22/08:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

09:05/08:56

09:08/08:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 7

Andheri (ADH)

09:23/09:11

09:25/09:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 7

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

09:50/09:50

09:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Mumbai Central
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:54 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Surat (ST)

05:15/Origin

05:15/05:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Udhna Jn (UDN)

05:30/05:20

05:37/05:21

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Sachin (SCH)

05:51/05:33

05:52/05:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Maroli (MRL)

05:59/05:41

06:01/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Navsari (NVS)

06:10/05:51

06:17/05:53

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Amalsad (AML)

06:33/06:15

06:34/06:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Bilimora Jn (BIM)

06:43/06:25

06:45/06:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

07:03/06:45

07:06/06:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

07:27/07:06

07:30/07:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Dahanu Road (DRD)

08:07/07:44

08:08/07:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Palghar (PLG)

08:30/08:08

08:33/08:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

09:11/08:56

09:12/08:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 7

Andheri (ADH)

09:28/09:11

09:30/09:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 7

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

10:00/09:50

10:00/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 12922 / FLYING RANI EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-21 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15
Surat (ST) Origin 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Udhna Jn (UDN) 05:20 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Sachin (SCH) 05:33 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Maroli (MRL) 05:41 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Navsari (NVS) 05:51 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Amalsad (AML) 06:15 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Bilimora Jn (BIM) 06:25 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Valsad (BL) 06:45 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Vapi (VAPI) 07:06 0 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Dahanu Road (DRD) 07:44 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Palghar (PLG) 08:08 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Borivali (BVI) 08:56 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Andheri (ADH) 09:11 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) 09:50 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • FLYING RANI EXP(12922) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • FLYING RANI EXP(12922) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • FLYING RANI EXP(12922) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • FLYING RANI EXP(12922) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • FLYING RANI EXP(12922) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • FLYING RANI EXP(12922) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • FLYING RANI EXP(12922) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived