12915 Ashram SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ashram SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12915
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    934km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12916
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12915/ Ashram SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 934km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12915/ Ashram SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 18:30 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:04 21:07 3 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Falna(FA) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Beawar(BER) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Dausa(DO) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 06:48 06:51 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ashram SF Express (PT) 12915 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Old Delhi Junction 10:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)