12915 Ashram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ashram Express (PT)
  • Number
    12915
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    928km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12916
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

12915/ Ashram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 928km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12915/ Ashram Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 19:40 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Falna(FA) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Beawar(BER) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 04:41 04:44 3 1
Dausa(DO) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ashram Express (PT) 12915 Sabarmati BG 19:40 Old Delhi Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ashram Express (PT) ?
  • Ashram Express (PT) Train Number is 12915.

  • How many days in a week 12915 Ashram Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12915 Ashram Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12915 Ashram Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12915 Ashram Express (PT) train is 10m at Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ashram Express (PT) ?
  • Ashram Express (PT) runs between Sabarmati BG to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Sabarmati BG at 19:40 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12915 ?
  • 12915 arrives on platform number 2 at Sabarmati BG and at platform number 3 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ashram Express (PT)?
  • Ashram Express (PT) took 14h 20m to cover total distance of 928km between Sabarmati BG and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ashram Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22435/ VANDE BHARAT EX run from Varanasi Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22426/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 06:12 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22156/ KOP KLBG SUP EXP run from Kolhapur SCSM Trm to Kalaburagi Jn. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from Madgaon Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 12:52 and arrival time of 00:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20651/ SBC TLGP EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Talguppa. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)