Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12915 Ashram Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Ashram Express, running with train number 12915? Belonging to Western Railways Zone, Ashram Express runs in between Ahmedabad and Old Delhi junction in India. Train 12915 runs from Ahmedabad junction to Old Delhi junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 951 km. The operating speed of the train is 58.34 km/hour and the travel time is of around 15 hours and 40 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12915 leaves Ahmedabad junction at 18:30 hours and reaches Old Delhi junction at 10:10 hours on next day of the journey. It stops by at 18 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Sabarmati BG, Abu Road, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Dausa, Rajgarh, Alwar, Rewari, Pataudi Road, Gurgaon, etc. The train has 22 coaches available in total including AC first class, AC 2nd tier, AC 3rd tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from TravelKhana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12915, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12915/

Check the current running status of 12915/Ashram Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12915 / Ashram Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Jul 2020 22:11
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin

18:30

-

-

1

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

18:45

18:47

2

-

1

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

19:51

19:53

2

-

1

N.A

Unjha (UJA)

20:13

20:15

2

-

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

21:04

21:07

3

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

21:50

22:00

10

-

1

N.A

Falna (FA)

23:11

23:13

2

-

1

N.A

Beawar (BER)

01:18

01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

02:25

02:35

10

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

04:30

04:40

10

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

04:48

04:50

2

-

2

N.A

Dausa (DO)

05:27

05:29

2

-

2

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

05:53

05:55

2

-

2

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

06:48

06:51

3

-

2

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

07:09

07:10

1

-

2

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

08:23

08:25

2

-

2

N.A

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

08:43

08:45

2

-

2

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

09:06

09:08

2

-

2

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

09:24

09:26

2

-

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

10:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival