12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    12894
  • Source
    Bolangir/BLGR
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    397km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12893
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12894/ Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bolangir and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 397km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12894/ Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bolangir(BLGR) origin 14:45 origin 0
Loisingha(LSX) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Hirakud(HKG) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Bamur(BAMR) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Boinda(BONA) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express 12894 Bolangir 14:45 Bhubaneswar 21:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:48. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)