12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    12894
  • Source
    Bolangir/BLGR
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    397km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12893
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12894/ Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bolangir and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 397km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12894/ Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bolangir(BLGR) origin 14:45 origin 0
Loisingha(LSX) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Hirakud(HKG) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Bamur(BAMR) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Boinda(BONA) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express 12894 Bolangir 14:45 Bhubaneswar 21:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)