12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    12893
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Bolangir/BLGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    397km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12894
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Bolangir. The total distance covered by the train is 397km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 06:30 origin 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Bamur(BAMR) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Hirakud(HKG) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Loisingha(LSX) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express 12893 Bhubaneswar 06:30 Bolangir 13:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22857/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express run from Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)