12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    12893
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Bolangir/BLGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    397km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12894
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Bolangir. The total distance covered by the train is 397km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 06:35 origin 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:05 11:15 10 0
Hirakud(HKG) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Loisingha(LSX) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express 12893 Bhubaneswar 06:35 Bolangir 13:25 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity Special 08493 Bhubaneswar 06:35 Bolangir 13:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express Train Number is 12893.

  • How many days in a week 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express runs ?
  • 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express train is 10m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Bolangir. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 06:35 and reaches Bolangir/BLGR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12893 ?
  • 12893 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Bolangir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express?
  • Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 397km between Bhubaneswar and Bolangir.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bolangir at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14725/ BNW MTJ EXP run from BHIWANI to MATHURA JN. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ JUC NDLS EXP run from Jalandhar City Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ PATALKOT EXP run from FIROZPUR CANT to SEONI. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from AMBALA CANT JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR. Depart time of 05:18 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)