12867 Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12867
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1920km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12868
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12867/ Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 1920km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12867/ Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:30 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:35 06:55 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:37 11:39 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:35 12:55 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:35 18:55 20 1
Nellore(NLR) 21:59 22:00 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 04:03 04:05 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Puducherry(PDY) 08:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) 12867 Howrah Junction 23:30 Puducherry 08:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12867.

  • How many days in a week 12867 Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12867 Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12867 Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12867 Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Puducherry. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:30 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12867 ?
  • 12867 arrives on platform number 20 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1920km between Howrah Junction and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains