12867 Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12867
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1920km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12868
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12867/ Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 1920km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12867/ Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:30 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:35 06:55 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:37 11:39 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:35 12:55 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:35 18:55 20 1
Nellore(NLR) 21:59 22:00 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 04:03 04:05 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Puducherry(PDY) 08:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) 12867 Howrah Junction 23:30 Puducherry 08:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)