12867 Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12867
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1921km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12868
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12867/ Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 1921km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12867/ Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:30 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:35 06:55 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:37 11:39 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:35 12:55 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:35 18:55 20 1
Nellore(NLR) 21:59 22:00 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 04:03 04:05 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Puducherry(PDY) 08:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) 12867 Howrah Junction 23:30 Puducherry 08:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:57. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 07:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)