Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12867/Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12867/Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT) which runs between HWH to PDY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12867 / Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT)(HWH - PDY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 08:16 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 20

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

01:27/01:05

01:32/01:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

02:45/02:33

02:46/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:20/05:45

06:25/05:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:52/06:10

07:02/06:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

11:53/11:48

11:55/11:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

12:58/12:55

13:18/13:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 7

Duvvada (DVD)

13:49/13:45

13:51/13:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

19:34/18:25

20:05/18:35

31 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 4

Nellore (NLR)

23:35/22:09

23:38/22:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 3

Renigunta Junction (RU)

01:19/00:33

01:28/00:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

3

Platform 4

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

01:49/00:58

01:54/01:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

3

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

04:16/03:40

04:11/03:45

-5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

3

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

04:34/04:03

04:37/04:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

3

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

07:30/06:40

07:37/06:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

3

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

08:14/07:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 29 min

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 31 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:00 02-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 20

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

01:00/01:05

01:10/01:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

02:36/02:33

02:38/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:05/05:45

06:11/05:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:34/06:10

06:40/06:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

11:58/11:48

12:00/11:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

12:58/12:55

13:18/13:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 7

Duvvada (DVD)

13:50/13:45

13:52/13:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

21:08/18:25

21:24/18:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 49min

2

Platform 4

Nellore (NLR)

Update/22:09

00:31/22:10

27670741 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

Platform 3

Renigunta Junction (RU)

03:48/00:33

03:54/00:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 19min

3

Platform 4

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

04:22/00:58

04:29/01:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

3

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

06:03/03:40

06:22/03:45

19 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

3

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

06:41/04:03

06:45/04:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 40min

3

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

09:14/06:40

09:23/06:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

3

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

09:59/07:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 14min

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:18 26-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 20

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

01:26/01:05

01:31/01:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

Update/02:33

02:55/02:35

27670885 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:16/05:45

07:23/05:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

07:50/06:10

08:10/06:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

13:10/11:48

13:12/11:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

14:15/12:55

14:38/13:15

23 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 7

Duvvada (DVD)

15:03/13:45

15:06/13:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

20:16/18:25

20:30/18:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

Platform 4

Nellore (NLR)

23:50/22:09

23:52/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

Platform 3

Renigunta Junction (RU)

01:38/00:33

01:47/00:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

3

Platform 4

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

02:11/00:58

02:15/01:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

3

Platform 3

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

04:46/03:40

04:44/03:45

-2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

3

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

05:03/04:03

05:04/04:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

3

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

07:32/06:40

07:40/06:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

3

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

08:17/07:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 32 min

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:08 19-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 20

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

01:19/01:05

01:24/01:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

02:37/02:33

02:38/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:58/05:45

06:04/05:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:27/06:10

06:47/06:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

12:15/11:48

12:30/11:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

13:36/12:55

14:19/13:15

43 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 7

Duvvada (DVD)

14:51/13:45

14:52/13:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

20:44/18:25

21:13/18:35

29 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

2

Platform 4

Nellore (NLR)

01:11/22:09

01:14/22:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

Platform 3

Renigunta Junction (RU)

03:29/00:33

03:34/00:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 59min

3

Platform 4

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

04:02/00:58

04:05/01:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

3

Platform 3

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

06:00/03:40

06:04/03:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

3

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

06:38/04:03

06:40/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

3

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

09:19/06:40

09:26/06:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 41min

3

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

10:09/07:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 24min

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:43 12-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

01:11/01:05

01:17/01:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

02:39/02:33

02:40/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:55/05:45

06:00/05:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:25/06:10

06:45/06:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

12:00/11:48

12:07/11:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

13:06/12:55

13:26/13:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 7

Duvvada (DVD)

14:09/13:45

14:12/13:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

19:30/18:25

19:44/18:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 4

Nellore (NLR)

23:31/22:09

23:32/22:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 3

Renigunta Junction (RU)

01:28/00:33

01:36/00:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

3

Platform 4

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

02:02/00:58

02:07/01:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

3

Platform 3

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

03:42/03:40

03:47/03:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

3

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

04:14/04:03

04:17/04:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

3

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

06:55/06:40

07:00/06:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

3

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

07:41/07:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:41 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

00:20/23:30

-

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

05:59/01:05

06:03/01:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 53min

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

07:29/02:33

07:32/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 57min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

10:43/05:45

10:48/05:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 58min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

11:12/06:10

11:37/06:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 7min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

17:28/11:48

17:33/11:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 43min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

18:20/12:55

18:40/13:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 25min

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

19:20/13:45

19:24/13:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 37min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Update/18:25

00:24/18:35

27670734 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 49min

2

Platform 4

Nellore (NLR)

04:32/22:09

04:34/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 24min

2

Platform 3

Renigunta Junction (RU)

Update/00:33

06:09/00:35

27671079 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 34min

3

Platform 4

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

07:15/00:58

07:57/01:00

42 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 57min

3

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

Update/03:40

10:32/03:45

27671342 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 47min

3

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

10:15/04:03

10:18/04:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 13min

3

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

12:46/06:40

12:55/06:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 10min

3

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

13:40/07:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 5hr 55min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:20 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 20

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

01:18/01:05

01:23/01:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

02:37/02:33

02:41/02:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:38/05:45

05:51/05:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:12/06:10

06:32/06:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

11:58/11:48

12:00/11:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

12:51/12:55

13:15/13:15

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Duvvada (DVD)

13:46/13:45

13:50/13:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Update/18:25

19:25/18:35

27671875 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 4

Nellore (NLR)

05:17/22:09

05:19/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 9min

2

Platform 3

Renigunta Junction (RU)

07:58/00:33

09:07/00:35

69 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 32min

3

Platform 4

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Update/00:58

09:52/01:00

27671302 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 52min

3

Platform 3

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

Update/03:40

12:07/03:45

27671437 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 22min

3

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

12:28/04:03

12:30/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 25min

3

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

14:49/06:40

14:57/06:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 12min

3

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

16:19/07:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 8hr 34min

3

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12867 / Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-07 2022-07-31 2022-07-24 2022-07-17 2022-07-10 2022-07-03 2022-06-26
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 50 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 01:05 22 min 0 min 21 min 14 min 6 min 294 min 13 min
Balasore (BLS) 02:33 12 min 3 min 20 min 4 min 6 min 296 min 4 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:45 35 min 20 min 91 min 13 min 10 min 298 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:10 42 min 24 min 100 min 17 min 15 min 302 min 2 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 11:48 5 min 10 min 82 min 27 min 12 min 340 min 10 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 12:55 3 min 3 min 80 min 41 min 11 min 325 min 0 min
Duvvada (DVD) 13:45 4 min 5 min 78 min 66 min 24 min 335 min 1 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 18:25 69 min 163 min 111 min 139 min 65 min 349 min 19 min
Nellore (NLR) 22:09 86 min 141 min 101 min 182 min 82 min 383 min 428 min
Renigunta Junction (RU) 00:33 46 min 195 min 65 min 176 min 55 min 334 min 445 min
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 00:58 51 min 204 min 73 min 184 min 64 min 377 min 503 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 03:40 36 min 143 min 66 min 140 min 2 min 407 min 502 min
Vellore Cantt. (VLR) 04:03 31 min 158 min 60 min 155 min 11 min 372 min 505 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 06:40 50 min 154 min 52 min 159 min 15 min 366 min 489 min
Puducherry (PDY) 07:45 29 min 134 min 32 min 144 min 0 min 355 min 514 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ganga Damodar Express(13329) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT)(17255) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Lingampalli

  • Chetak Express (PT)(20474) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)(12603) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:45 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF Express(14803) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 15:02 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Sabarmati BG

  • Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express(12404) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Jn 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express(14711) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 284 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT)(12480) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 13:26 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express(19307) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)(13247) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 62 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival