12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12864
  • Source
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1942km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12863
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

12864/ SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SMVT Bengaluru and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1942km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12864/ SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) origin 10:35 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Eluru(EE) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Balugaon(BALU) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:35 12:55 80 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:55 13:00 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:51 13:53 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:55 14:57 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 15:48 15:50 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:32 17:37 5 2
Mecheda(MCA) 18:22 18:24 2 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 19:06 19:08 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 19:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12864 SMVT Bengaluru 10:35 Howrah Junction 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12864.

  • How many days in a week 12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT) train is 80m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs between SMVT Bengaluru to Howrah Junction. It departs from SMVT Bengaluru at 10:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12864 ?
  • 12864 arrives on platform number at SMVT Bengaluru and at platform number 18 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT)?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT) took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1942km between SMVT Bengaluru and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains