12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12864
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1959km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12863
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1959km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 19:35 origin 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Eluru(EE) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:50 16:10 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:15 20:17 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 21:12 21:14 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:13 23:18 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:53 23:58 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 00:55 00:57 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 02:30 02:32 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Mecheda(MCA) 04:56 04:57 1 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:44 05:45 1 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express 22888 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express 22864 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:25 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12864 Yesvantpur Junction 19:35 Howrah Junction 06:25 Daily
Yesvantpur - Howrah Covid - 19 Duranto Special 02246 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express 12246 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12864.

  • How many days in a week 12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 19:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12864 ?
  • 12864 arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 18 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) took 34h 50m to cover total distance of 1959km between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains