12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12864
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1959km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12863
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1959km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 19:35 origin 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Eluru(EE) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:50 16:10 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:15 20:17 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 21:12 21:14 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:13 23:18 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:53 23:58 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 00:55 00:57 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 02:30 02:32 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Mecheda(MCA) 04:56 04:57 1 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:44 05:45 1 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSafar Express 22888 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express 22864 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:25 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12864 Yesvantpur Junction 19:35 Howrah Junction 06:25 Daily
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express 12246 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19057/ Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18407/ Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) run from Puri to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17014/ Hyderabad - Pune Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)