12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12863
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1959km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12864
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

12863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1959km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:00 origin 0
Mecheda(MCA) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Balugaon(BALU) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Palasa(PSA) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:25 12:45 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Eluru(EE) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:02 18:12 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Kuppam(KPN) 04:29 04:30 1 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 04:59 05:01 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 05:51 05:53 2 2
Banaswadi(BAND) 06:04 06:05 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22863 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 Monday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special 06598 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special 02524 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02873 Howrah Junction 23:00 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12863 Howrah Junction 23:00 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Special 02245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special 08087 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express 12245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special 2524 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12863.

  • How many days in a week 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12863 ?
  • 12863 arrives on platform number 21 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1,6 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1959km between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)