12863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12863
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1942km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12864
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

12863/ Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and SMVT Bengaluru. The total distance covered by the train is 1942km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12863/ Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:55 origin 0
Mecheda(MCA) 23:54 23:59 5 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:37 00:42 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Balugaon(BALU) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Palasa(PSA) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:20 12:40 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Eluru(EE) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Kuppam(KPN) 04:29 04:30 1 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 04:59 05:01 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 05:51 05:53 2 2
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) 06:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) 12863 Howrah Junction 22:55 SMVT Bengaluru 06:45 Daily
Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru Duronto Express 12245 Howrah Junction 10:50 SMVT Bengaluru 15:50 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12863.

  • How many days in a week 12863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to SMVT Bengaluru. It departs from Howrah Junction at 22:55 and reaches SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12863 ?
  • 12863 arrives on platform number 21 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) took 31h 50m to cover total distance of 1942km between Howrah Junction and SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SMVT Bengaluru at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
19421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT) run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16866/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)