12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12863
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1959km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12864
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1959km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:35 origin 0
Mecheda(MCA) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:27 22:32 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Balugaon(BALU) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Palasa(PSA) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:35 10:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 13:00 13:01 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 14:29 14:30 1 1
Eluru(EE) 15:02 15:03 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:25 16:40 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 17:04 17:05 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 17:54 17:55 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 18:34 18:35 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Kuppam(KPN) 03:49 03:50 1 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Banaswadi(BAND) 06:19 06:20 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) 22887 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 21:35 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22863 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:00 Monday
Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) 12863 Howrah Junction 20:35 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express 12245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) Train Number is 12863.

  • How many days in a week 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 20:35 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12863 ?
  • 12863 arrives on platform number 22 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1,6 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) took 34h 40m to cover total distance of 1959km between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)