12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amarkantak Express (PT)
  • Number
    12854
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    892km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12853
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12854/ Amarkantak Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 892km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12854/ Amarkantak Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 15:40 origin 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kareli(KY) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Umaria(UMR) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Burhar(BUH) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Amlai(AAL) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Pendra Road(PND) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:05 05:20 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amarkantak Express (PT) 12854 Bhopal Junction 15:40 Durg Junction 07:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 12:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 22:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)