12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amarkantak Express (PT)
  • Number
    12854
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    892km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12853
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12854/ Amarkantak Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 892km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12854/ Amarkantak Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 16:00 origin 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:40 17:55 15 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kareli(KY) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Umaria(UMR) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Burhar(BUH) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Amlai(AAL) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:28 02:31 3 1
Pendra Road(PND) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:20 05:35 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amarkantak Special (PT) 02854 Bhopal Junction 16:00 Durg Junction 08:10 Daily
Amarkantak Express (PT) 12854 Bhopal Junction 16:00 Durg Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amarkantak Express (PT) ?
  • Amarkantak Express (PT) Train Number is 12854.

  • How many days in a week 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) train is 15m at Itarsi Junction, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amarkantak Express (PT) ?
  • Amarkantak Express (PT) runs between Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 16:00 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12854 ?
  • 12854 arrives on platform number 4 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number 3 at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amarkantak Express (PT)?
  • Amarkantak Express (PT) took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 892km between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amarkantak Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12513/ SC SCL SF EXP run from SECUNDERABAD JN to SILCHAR. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN SF EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ BKN DEE SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)