12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amarkantak Express (PT)
  • Number
    12854
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    892km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12853
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12854/ Amarkantak Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 892km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12854/ Amarkantak Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 15:40 origin 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kareli(KY) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Umaria(UMR) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Burhar(BUH) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Amlai(AAL) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Pendra Road(PND) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:05 05:20 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amarkantak Express (PT) 12854 Bhopal Junction 15:40 Durg Junction 07:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amarkantak Express (PT) ?
  • Amarkantak Express (PT) Train Number is 12854.

  • How many days in a week 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amarkantak Express (PT) ?
  • Amarkantak Express (PT) runs between Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 15:40 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12854 ?
  • 12854 arrives on platform number 4 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number 5 at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amarkantak Express (PT)?
  • Amarkantak Express (PT) took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 892km between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amarkantak Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains