Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT)

Presently , Amarkantak express operating with train number 12853 / 12854 which is one of the known train that belonging to South east central railway zone, connects Durg and Bhopal Junction stations. The distance covered by the train in total is 892 km and the average operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and it takes about 16hr 15 min to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 29 stations and intermediates at 126 stations that includes Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Anuppur Jn, Katni South, Jabalpur, Itarsi Jn,Bhilai Power House, Tilda,Kargi Road and Shahdol covering the states of Chhattisgarh and Madhya Pradesh. Amarkantak Express has the maximum halt time of 15 Minutes in Bilaspur Jn.

As per the time table train leaves from Bhopal junction at 15:40 pm and reaches Durg on second day at 07:55 ams. Amarkantak SF Express runs with an ICF Rake and this Train has 23 coaches that includes 2 second ac coaches, 3 third ac coaches, 1 first ac cum second ac coach, 03 general unreserved coaches, 13 sleeper coaches and 2 seperate coaches for Ladies reserved and Handicapped coach. Average Fare charges of First AC Coach Rs 2685/- , Second AC approximately Rs 1,750 , Third AC Rs 1,225/-, Sleeper class around Rs 460/- and for general Rs 245/-. This train (12854) maintained in between Bhopal and itarasi junction which is based by WAP-4 same way Train manages with WAP-7 in between Itarasi and Durg stations.Travellers can approach Travelkhana to order fresh and hygienic food which would be delivered at their seat , because there is no pantry car services available inside the train . One can easily track train utility and actual position status to know more of the train. Hoping for a safe journey!

Spot your running train status 12854/

Check the current running status of 12854/Amarkantak Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12854 / Amarkantak Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhopal Junction,BPL
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Nov 2020 13:11
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

origin

15:40

-

-

1

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

15:51

15:53

2

-

1

N.A

Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)

16:16

16:17

1

-

1

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

17:02

17:04

2

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

17:30

17:40

10

-

1

N.A

Sohagpur (SGP)

18:25

18:26

1

-

1

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

18:38

18:40

2

-

1

N.A

Bankhedi (BKH)

18:55

18:56

1

-

1

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kareli (KY)

19:32

19:33

1

-

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Shridham (SRID)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Madan Mahal (MML)

20:58

21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

21:15

21:25

10

-

1

N.A

Sihora Road (SHR)

22:06

22:08

2

-

1

N.A

Katni South (KTES)

22:45

22:50

5

-

1

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

00:17

00:19

2

-

2

N.A

Birsinghpur (BRS)

00:43

00:45

2

-

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

01:24

01:26

2

-

2

N.A

Burhar (BUH)

01:45

01:47

2

-

2

N.A

Amlai (AAL)

01:58

02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

02:15

02:18

3

-

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Belgahna (BIG)

04:03

04:05

2

-

2

N.A

Kargi Road (KGB)

04:20

04:22

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

05:05

05:20

15

-

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Tilda (TLD)

06:21

06:23

2

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

07:00

07:05

5

-

2

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

07:31

07:33

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

07:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival