12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12852
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1414km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12851
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12852/ MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1414km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12852/ MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 21:10 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Warangal(WL) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Mul Marora(MME) 12:25 12:26 1 1
Nagbhir Junction(NAB) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Wadsa(WSA) 13:41 13:43 2 1
Arjuni(AJU) 14:02 14:03 1 1
Sondad(SNV) 14:29 14:30 1 1
Gondia Junction(G) 15:27 15:37 10 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express 12852 Chennai Central 21:10 Bilaspur Junction 20:15 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)