12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12852
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1414km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12851
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12852/ MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1414km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12852/ MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:40 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Warangal(WL) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Wadsa(WSA) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special 06042xxc Chennai Central 15:40 Bilaspur Junction 14:30 Monday
MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special 08232 Chennai Central 15:40 Bilaspur Junction 14:30 Monday
MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) 12852 Chennai Central 15:40 Bilaspur Junction 14:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12852.

  • How many days in a week 12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Balharshah Junction, Gondia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:40 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12852 ?
  • 12852 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) took 22h 50m to cover total distance of 1414km between Chennai Central and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)