12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12839
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1663km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12840
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12839/ Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1663km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12839/ Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:45 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:05 07:25 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:22 09:27 5 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 13:50 14:10 20 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:54 14:55 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 15:29 15:30 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 15:44 15:45 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:14 17:16 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 17:41 17:43 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 18:00 18:01 1 1
Eluru(EE) 18:34 18:35 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 20:59 21:00 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 21:32 21:33 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 21:45 21:46 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 22:30 22:31 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 23:47 23:48 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 03:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12839 Howrah Junction 23:45 Chennai Central 03:50 Daily
Coromandel Express (PT) 12841 Howrah Junction 14:50 Chennai Central 17:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)