12822 Dhauli Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhauli Express
  • Number
    12822
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12821
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12822/ Dhauli Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12822/ Dhauli Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 11:35 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:53 12:58 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 13:33 13:38 5 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Markona(MKO) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Soro(SORO) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 16:20 16:24 4 0
Basta(BTS) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Howrah SF Express 12838 Puri 20:10 Howrah Junction 04:55 Daily
Dhauli Express 12822 Puri 11:35 Howrah Junction 20:20 Daily
Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express 12896 Puri 22:10 Howrah Junction 07:05 Thusday
Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Express 12882 Puri 22:10 Howrah Junction 07:05 Monday Wednesday
Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express 12888 Puri 22:10 Howrah Junction 07:05 Sunday
Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express 12278 Puri 05:45 Howrah Junction 13:40 Daily
Puri - Howrah SF Festival Special 02896 Puri 22:10 Howrah Junction 07:05 Thusday
Sri Jagannath Express 18410 Puri 22:25 Howrah Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhauli Express ?
  • Dhauli Express Train Number is 12822.

  • How many days in a week 12822 Dhauli Express runs ?
  • 12822 Dhauli Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12822 Dhauli Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12822 Dhauli Express train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Junction, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhauli Express ?
  • Dhauli Express runs between Puri to Howrah Junction. It departs from Puri at 11:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12822 ?
  • 12822 arrives on platform number 1 at Puri and at platform number 19 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhauli Express?
  • Dhauli Express took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 500km between Puri and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhauli Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains