Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12822 Dhauli Express

The Dhauli Express is a daily train service in India heads between Puri and Howrah Junction. Dhauli Express operates with train numbers 12821 and 12822 from both sides.Train is managed by South Eastern Indian Railways, it is a daily running express that links Howrah Junction situated in West Bengal and Puri railway Station belongs to Odisha. The overall distance covered by the train is 500 km and total travel time is 8 hr 30 min. Train runs with an operating speed of 59 km/ hour. Train passes through some of the prominent stations like Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Puri, Jajpur, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Balasore and Santragachi Jn also it covers the entire distance within a day.

Lets discuss about Train 12822 train route which start its journey from Puri around 11:35 am then reach to its destination Howrah Jn at 20:15 pm in same day of journey with an average delay of 16 min. Dhauli Express operates with an ICF Rake and has a total of 20 coaches which includes 1 pantry car coach, 3 ac chair car coaches, 4 second seating unreserved coaches and 10 non-ac chair car coaches . Also ,Dhauli Express train 12822 has 22 rakes. The fare structure of the train is Rs 700/- for ac chair car coaches , Rs 185/- for second seating unreserved coaches , Rs 165/- for Sleeper , Rs 370 for non-ac chair car type of coaches. Train having Pantry and baggage facilities for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 12822/

Check the current running status of 12822/Dhauli Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12822 / Dhauli Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Nov 2020 03:26
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

11:35

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:20

12:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:53

12:58

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

13:33

13:38

5

-

1

N.A

Dhanmandal (DNM)

14:05

14:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Markona (MKO)

15:41

15:42

1

-

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

15:55

15:56

1

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

16:20

16:24

4

-

1

N.A

Basta (BTS)

16:42

16:44

2

-

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:59

17:00

1

-

1

N.A

Dantan (DNT)

17:14

17:15

1

-

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

17:28

17:29

1

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

18:05

18:10

5

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

19:35

19:36

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

20:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival