Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12822 Dhauli Express

The Dhauli Express is a daily train service in India heads between Puri and Howrah Junction. Dhauli Express operates with train numbers 12821 and 12822 from both sides.Train is managed by South Eastern Indian Railways, it is a daily running express that links Howrah Junction situated in West Bengal and Puri railway Station belongs to Odisha. The overall distance covered by the train is 500 km and total travel time is 8 hr 30 min. Train runs with an operating speed of 59 km/ hour. Train passes through some of the prominent stations like Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Puri, Jajpur, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Balasore and Santragachi Jn also it covers the entire distance within a day.

Lets discuss about Train 12822 train route which start its journey from Puri around 11:35 am then reach to its destination Howrah Jn at 20:15 pm in same day of journey with an average delay of 16 min. Dhauli Express operates with an ICF Rake and has a total of 20 coaches which includes 1 pantry car coach, 3 ac chair car coaches, 4 second seating unreserved coaches and 10 non-ac chair car coaches . Also ,Dhauli Express train 12822 has 22 rakes. The fare structure of the train is Rs 700/- for ac chair car coaches , Rs 185/- for second seating unreserved coaches , Rs 165/- for Sleeper , Rs 370 for non-ac chair car type of coaches. Train having Pantry and baggage facilities for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 12822/Dhauli Express

Check the current running status of 12822/Dhauli Express which runs between PURI to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12822 / Dhauli Express(PURI - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

11:35

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:20

12:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:53

12:58

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

13:33

13:38

5

-

1

N.A

Dhanmandal (DNM)

14:05

14:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Markona (MKO)

15:41

15:42

1

-

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

15:55

15:56

1

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

16:20

16:24

4

-

1

N.A

Basta (BTS)

16:42

16:44

2

-

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:59

17:00

1

-

1

N.A

Dantan (DNT)

17:14

17:15

1

-

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

17:28

17:29

1

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

18:05

18:10

5

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

19:35

19:36

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

20:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 11 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

11:35

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:20

12:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:53

12:58

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

13:33

13:38

5

-

1

N.A

Dhanmandal (DNM)

14:05

14:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Markona (MKO)

15:41

15:42

1

-

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

15:55

15:56

1

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

16:20

16:24

4

-

1

N.A

Basta (BTS)

16:42

16:44

2

-

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:59

17:00

1

-

1

N.A

Dantan (DNT)

17:14

17:15

1

-

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

17:28

17:29

1

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

18:05

18:10

5

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

19:35

19:36

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

20:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 10 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

11:35

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:20

12:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:53

12:58

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

13:33

13:38

5

-

1

N.A

Dhanmandal (DNM)

14:05

14:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Markona (MKO)

15:41

15:42

1

-

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

15:55

15:56

1

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

16:20

16:24

4

-

1

N.A

Basta (BTS)

16:42

16:44

2

-

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:59

17:00

1

-

1

N.A

Dantan (DNT)

17:14

17:15

1

-

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

17:28

17:29

1

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

18:05

18:10

5

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

19:35

19:36

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

20:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 09 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

11:35

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:20

12:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:53

12:58

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

13:33

13:38

5

-

1

N.A

Dhanmandal (DNM)

14:05

14:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Markona (MKO)

15:41

15:42

1

-

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

15:55

15:56

1

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

16:20

16:24

4

-

1

N.A

Basta (BTS)

16:42

16:44

2

-

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:59

17:00

1

-

1

N.A

Dantan (DNT)

17:14

17:15

1

-

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

17:28

17:29

1

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

18:05

18:10

5

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

19:35

19:36

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

20:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 08 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

11:35

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:20

12:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:53

12:58

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

13:33

13:38

5

-

1

N.A

Dhanmandal (DNM)

14:05

14:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Markona (MKO)

15:41

15:42

1

-

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

15:55

15:56

1

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

16:20

16:24

4

-

1

N.A

Basta (BTS)

16:42

16:44

2

-

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:59

17:00

1

-

1

N.A

Dantan (DNT)

17:14

17:15

1

-

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

17:28

17:29

1

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

18:05

18:10

5

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

19:35

19:36

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

20:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 07 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

11:35

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:20

12:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:53

12:58

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

13:33

13:38

5

-

1

N.A

Dhanmandal (DNM)

14:05

14:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Markona (MKO)

15:41

15:42

1

-

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

15:55

15:56

1

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

16:20

16:24

4

-

1

N.A

Basta (BTS)

16:42

16:44

2

-

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:59

17:00

1

-

1

N.A

Dantan (DNT)

17:14

17:15

1

-

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

17:28

17:29

1

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

18:05

18:10

5

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

19:35

19:36

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

20:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 06 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

11:35

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:20

12:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:53

12:58

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

13:33

13:38

5

-

1

N.A

Dhanmandal (DNM)

14:05

14:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Markona (MKO)

15:41

15:42

1

-

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

15:55

15:56

1

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

16:20

16:24

4

-

1

N.A

Basta (BTS)

16:42

16:44

2

-

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:59

17:00

1

-

1

N.A

Dantan (DNT)

17:14

17:15

1

-

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

17:28

17:29

1

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

18:05

18:10

5

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

19:35

19:36

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

20:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12822 / Dhauli Express

Station Arrival 2021-05-11 2021-05-10 2021-05-09 2021-05-08 2021-05-07 2021-05-06 2021-05-05
Puri (PURI) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 12:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:53 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 13:33 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dhanmandal (DNM) 14:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 14:38 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bhadrak (BHC) 15:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Markona (MKO) 15:41 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Soro (SORO) 15:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Balasore (BLS) 16:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Basta (BTS) 16:42 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jaleswar (JER) 16:59 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dantan (DNT) 17:14 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Belda (BLDA) 17:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 18:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 19:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Howrah Junction (HWH) 20:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special(03444) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination DUMK(DUMK) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived DUMK 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Jakhal Express Special(04431) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:40 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Jakhal Junction(JHL) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Jakhal Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special(05095) Departed from Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: On Time Arrived Gorakhpur Junction

  • Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Express Special(04435) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 15:00 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Meerut Cantt.(MUT) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Meerut Cantt. -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU Special(03216) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 14:01 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Degana - Hisar DEMU Special(04891) Departed from Degana Junction(DNA) at 12:35 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Hisar Junction -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Parasuram Special(06649) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 05:06 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Nagercoil Junction -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ernakulam - Patna SF Special (via Asansol)(02643) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2021-05-10 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT)(02792) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2021-05-11 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Secunderabad Junction -61 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special(09511) Departed from Palitana(PIT) at 19:20 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: On Time Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus