Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12819/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express

Check the current running status of 12819/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express which runs between BBS to ANVT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12819 / Odisha Sampark Kranti Express(BBS - ANVT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 29 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 20:50 30-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

16:16/16:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

16:43/16:55

17:00/17:00

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:57/17:49

17:59/17:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

18:35/18:55

18:57/18:57

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Soro (SORO)

19:28/19:20

19:30/19:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Balasore (BLS)

19:57/19:45

20:02/19:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Jaleswar (JER)

20:40/20:26

20:40/20:28

0 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Hijli (HIJ)

21:25/21:30

21:35/21:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

23:25/23:35

23:39/23:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

03:00/03:17

03:22/03:22

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

08:27/08:25

08:40/08:40

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Kanpur Central (CNB)

14:37/13:20

14:54/13:25

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

20:30/19:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 55 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 19:33 26-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/16:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

16:42/16:55

17:00/17:00

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:46/17:49

17:51/17:51

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

18:53/18:55

18:57/18:57

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Soro (SORO)

19:32/19:20

19:33/19:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

20:00/19:45

20:01/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Jaleswar (JER)

Update/20:26

20:30/20:28

27921060 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Hijli (HIJ)

21:28/21:30

21:30/21:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

23:29/23:35

23:38/23:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

03:25/03:17

03:32/03:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

08:14/08:25

08:40/08:40

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Kanpur Central (CNB)

14:38/13:20

14:50/13:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

19:32/19:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 22:10 23-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

16:16/16:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

16:47/16:55

17:00/17:00

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

18:08/17:49

18:09/17:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

18:55/18:55

18:57/18:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Soro (SORO)

19:30/19:20

19:32/19:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

19:55/19:45

19:59/19:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Jaleswar (JER)

20:44/20:26

20:46/20:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Hijli (HIJ)

21:34/21:30

21:44/21:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

23:38/23:35

23:48/23:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

03:34/03:17

03:38/03:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

08:53/08:25

09:07/08:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 8

Kanpur Central (CNB)

16:11/13:20

16:20/13:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 55min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

22:01/19:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 26min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 18 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 20:54 19-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/16:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

16:44/16:55

17:00/17:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

18:16/17:49

18:18/17:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

19:34/18:55

19:36/18:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 3

Soro (SORO)

20:07/19:20

20:09/19:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

20:31/19:45

20:36/19:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

21:05/20:26

21:06/20:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

22:01/21:30

22:05/21:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

00:10/23:35

00:11/23:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

04:05/03:17

04:10/03:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:12/08:25

09:26/08:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 8

Kanpur Central (CNB)

15:31/13:20

15:59/13:25

28 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 34min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

20:53/19:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 15 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 21:44 16-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

16:16/16:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

16:46/16:55

17:00/17:00

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:57/17:49

17:58/17:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

18:43/18:55

18:57/18:57

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Soro (SORO)

19:27/19:20

19:29/19:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

Update/19:45

19:53/19:50

27921023 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Jaleswar (JER)

20:36/20:26

20:38/20:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Hijli (HIJ)

21:17/21:30

21:35/21:35

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

23:48/23:35

23:58/23:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

04:11/03:17

04:16/03:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:16/08:25

09:26/08:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 8

Kanpur Central (CNB)

16:32/13:20

16:37/13:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 12min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

21:40/19:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 11 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 05:35 13-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/16:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

16:44/16:55

17:00/17:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

18:15/17:49

18:17/17:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

19:17/18:55

19:18/18:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Soro (SORO)

19:46/19:20

19:48/19:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Balasore (BLS)

20:16/19:45

20:18/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 3

Jaleswar (JER)

20:56/20:26

20:57/20:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Hijli (HIJ)

21:52/21:30

21:54/21:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

00:06/23:35

00:13/23:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

03:41/03:17

03:48/03:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

10:27/08:25

10:52/08:40

25 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

Platform 8

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:59/13:20

22:14/13:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 49min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

05:15/19:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 9hr 40min

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12819 / Odisha Sampark Kranti Express

Station Arrival 2023-01-29 2023-01-25 2023-01-22 2023-01-18 2023-01-15 2023-01-11 2023-01-08
Bhubaneswar (BBS) origin 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 16:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 17:49 8 min 0 min 19 min 27 min 8 min 26 min 41 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 18:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 39 min 0 min 22 min 28 min
Soro (SORO) 19:20 10 min 14 min 12 min 49 min 9 min 28 min 30 min
Balasore (BLS) 19:45 12 min 15 min 10 min 46 min 3 min 31 min 25 min
Jaleswar (JER) 20:26 12 min 2 min 16 min 37 min 8 min 28 min 24 min
Hijli (HIJ) 21:30 0 min 3 min 9 min 36 min 0 min 27 min 13 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 23:35 0 min 4 min 13 min 45 min 23 min 41 min 32 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 03:17 0 min 0 min 9 min 40 min 46 min 16 min 61 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 08:25 0 min 0 min 23 min 42 min 46 min 117 min 134 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:20 77 min 78 min 171 min 131 min 192 min 519 min 351 min
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 19:35 55 min 0 min 146 min 78 min 125 min 580 min 447 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express(12423) Departed from Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) at on 2023-01-30 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Jhelum Express (PT)(11077) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2023-01-30 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express(22482) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 23:10 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15283) Departed from Manihari(MHI) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT)(12160) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Amravati(AMI) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Amravati 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)(22639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 20:57 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express(16545) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Karatagi(KTGG) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Karatagi 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16106) Departed from TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at 19:11 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express (PT)(12915) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:19 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nauchandi Express(14511) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Saharanpur Junction