12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12792
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1829km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12791
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1829km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 12:15 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:47 16:02 15 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:20 20:40 20 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:15 02:35 20 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 08:07 08:08 1 1
Betul(BZU) 08:53 08:56 3 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 14:28 14:31 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 16:25 16:26 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 17:02 17:03 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 17:17 17:18 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 17:27 17:28 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) 12792 Danapur 12:15 Secunderabad Junction 21:30 Daily
Danapur - Secunderabad COVID - 19 Special 02792 Danapur 12:15 Secunderabad Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12792.

  • How many days in a week 12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) runs between Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Danapur at 12:15 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12792 ?
  • 12792 arrives on platform number 5 at Danapur and at platform number 2,8 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)?
  • Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) took 33h 15m to cover total distance of 1829km between Danapur and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains