12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12792
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1829km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12791
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1829km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 12:15 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:47 16:02 15 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 20:20 20:40 20 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:15 02:35 20 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 08:07 08:08 1 1
Betul(BZU) 08:53 08:56 3 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 14:28 14:31 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 16:25 16:26 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 17:02 17:03 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 17:17 17:18 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 17:27 17:28 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) 12792 Danapur 12:15 Secunderabad Junction 21:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

80824/ Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)