12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12792
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1829km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12791
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1829km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 12:15 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:47 16:02 15 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 20:20 20:40 20 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:15 02:35 20 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 08:07 08:08 1 1
Betul(BZU) 08:53 08:56 3 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 14:28 14:31 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 16:25 16:26 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 17:02 17:03 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 17:17 17:18 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 17:27 17:28 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) 12792 Danapur 12:15 Secunderabad Junction 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 12:05 and arrival time of 23:06. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)