12779 Goa Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Goa Express (PT)
  • Number
    12779
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2168km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12780
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12779/ Goa Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2168km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12779/ Goa Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 15:10 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Kudchade(SVM) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Kulem(QLM) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Londa Junction(LD) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Belagavi(BGM) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Karad(KRD) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Satara(STR) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:55 04:10 15 1
Daund Junction(DD) 05:35 05:50 15 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Harda(HD) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:50 23:58 8 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:16 01:18 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Goa Express (PT) 12779 Vasco-da-Gama 15:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 10:45 and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 10:30 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:40 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19025/ Surat - Amravati Express run from Surat to Amravati. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)