Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12779/Goa Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12779/Goa Express (PT) which runs between VSG to NZM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12779 / Goa Express (PT)(VSG - NZM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Vasco-da-Gama,VSG
  • Start Date 21 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 12:46
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

origin

15:00

-

-

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

15:40

15:45

5

-

1

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

16:22

16:24

2

-

1

N.A

Dudh Sagar (DDS)

17:00

17:02

2

-

1

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

17:35

17:40

5

-

1

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

18:35

18:45

10

-

1

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

19:45

19:50

5

-

1

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

20:44

20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Raybag (RBG)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kudachi (KUD)

21:30

21:31

1

-

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

22:25

22:30

5

-

1

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

22:42

22:45

3

-

1

N.A

Karad (KRD)

23:44

23:45

1

-

1

N.A

Satara (STR)

00:35

00:40

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:55

04:10

15

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

05:35

05:50

15

-

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

08:29

08:30

1

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

09:14

09:15

1

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

10:15

10:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

12:08

12:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

12:55

13:00

5

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

14:55

15:00

5

-

2

N.A

Harda (HD)

16:08

16:10

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

17:30

17:35

5

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

19:20

19:30

10

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

23:50

23:58

8

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:10

01:15

5

-

3

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

02:50

02:55

5

-

3

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

04:00

04:02

2

-

3

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:20

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Vasco-da-Gama,VSG
  • Start Date 20 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 12:43
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

origin

15:00

-

-

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

15:40

15:45

5

-

1

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

16:22

16:24

2

-

1

N.A

Dudh Sagar (DDS)

17:00

17:02

2

-

1

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

17:35

17:40

5

-

1

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

18:35

18:45

10

-

1

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

19:45

19:50

5

-

1

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

20:44

20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Raybag (RBG)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kudachi (KUD)

21:30

21:31

1

-

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

22:25

22:30

5

-

1

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

22:42

22:45

3

-

1

N.A

Karad (KRD)

23:44

23:45

1

-

1

N.A

Satara (STR)

00:35

00:40

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:55

04:10

15

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

05:35

05:50

15

-

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

08:29

08:30

1

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

09:14

09:15

1

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

10:15

10:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

12:08

12:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

12:55

13:00

5

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

14:55

15:00

5

-

2

N.A

Harda (HD)

16:08

16:10

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

17:30

17:35

5

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

19:20

19:30

10

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

23:50

23:58

8

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:10

01:15

5

-

3

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

02:50

02:55

5

-

3

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

04:00

04:02

2

-

3

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:20

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Vasco-da-Gama,VSG
  • Start Date 19 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 12:40
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

origin

15:00

-

-

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

15:40

15:45

5

-

1

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

16:22

16:24

2

-

1

N.A

Dudh Sagar (DDS)

17:00

17:02

2

-

1

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

17:35

17:40

5

-

1

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

18:35

18:45

10

-

1

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

19:45

19:50

5

-

1

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

20:44

20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Raybag (RBG)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kudachi (KUD)

21:30

21:31

1

-

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

22:25

22:30

5

-

1

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

22:42

22:45

3

-

1

N.A

Karad (KRD)

23:44

23:45

1

-

1

N.A

Satara (STR)

00:35

00:40

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:55

04:10

15

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

05:35

05:50

15

-

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

08:29

08:30

1

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

09:14

09:15

1

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

10:15

10:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

12:08

12:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

12:55

13:00

5

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

14:55

15:00

5

-

2

N.A

Harda (HD)

16:08

16:10

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

17:30

17:35

5

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

19:20

19:30

10

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

23:50

23:58

8

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:10

01:15

5

-

3

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

02:50

02:55

5

-

3

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

04:00

04:02

2

-

3

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:20

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12779 / Goa Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-24 2020-05-23 2020-05-22 2020-05-21 2020-05-20 2020-05-19 2020-05-18
Vasco-da-Gama (VSG) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 15:40 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kudchade (SVM) 15:58 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kulem (QLM) 16:22 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dudh Sagar (DDS) 17:00 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Castle Rock (CLR) 17:35 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Londa Junction (LD) 18:35 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Belagavi (BGM) 19:45 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ghataprabha (GPB) 20:44 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Raybag (RBG) 21:14 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kudachi (KUD) 21:30 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 22:25 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sangli (SLI) 22:42 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Karad (KRD) 23:44 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Satara (STR) 00:35 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Pune Junction (PUNE) 03:55 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Daund Junction (DD) 05:35 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ahmednagar (ANG) 07:28 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Belapur (BAP) 08:29 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kopargaon (KPG) 09:14 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Manmad Junction (MMR) 10:15 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 12:08 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 12:55 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 14:55 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Harda (HD) 16:08 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Itarsi Junction (ET) 17:30 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 19:20 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 23:50 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 01:10 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 02:50 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 04:00 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 06:20 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival