12763 Padmavati SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Padmavati SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12763
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    735km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12764
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12763/ Padmavati SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 735km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12763/ Padmavati SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 17:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Madhira(MDR) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Nekonda(NKD) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seven Hills SF Express 12769 Tirupati Main 15:10 Secunderabad Junction 04:05 Monday Friday
Padmavati SF Express (PT) 12763 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 05:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express 12731 Tirupati Main 16:40 Secunderabad Junction 07:05 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)