12763 Padmavati SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Padmavati SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12763
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    735km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12764
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12763/ Padmavati SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 735km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12763/ Padmavati SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 17:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Madhira(MDR) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Nekonda(NKD) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seven Hills SF Express 12769 Tirupati Main 15:10 Secunderabad Junction 04:05 Monday Friday
Padmavati SF Express (PT) 12763 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 05:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express 12731 Tirupati Main 16:40 Secunderabad Junction 07:05 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Padmavati SF Express (PT) ?
  • Padmavati SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12763.

  • How many days in a week 12763 Padmavati SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12763 Padmavati SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12763 Padmavati SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12763 Padmavati SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Padmavati SF Express (PT) ?
  • Padmavati SF Express (PT) runs between Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 17:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12763 ?
  • 12763 arrives on platform number 2,3,4 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 1 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Padmavati SF Express (PT)?
  • Padmavati SF Express (PT) took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 735km between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Padmavati SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains