Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12763 Padmavati Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Padmavati Express, running with train number 12763? Belonging to South Central Railways, Padmavati Express runs in between Secunderabad and Tirupati Main in India. Train 12763 runs from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad junction across the country and runs on 5 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 737 km. The operating speed of the train is 58 km/hour and the travel time is of around 12 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12763 leaves from Tirupati Main at 17:00 hours and reaches Secunderabad junction at 05:55 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 17 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Kazipet, Mahubabad, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12763, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12763/PADMAVATHI EXP

Check the current running status of 12763/PADMAVATHI EXP which runs between TPTY to SC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12763 / PADMAVATHI EXP(TPTY - SC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Tirupati Main
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 15:25 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Origin/Origin

16:55/16:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

RENIGUNTA JN (RU)

17:15/17:15

17:17/17:17

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

SRI KALAHASTI (KHT)

17:39/17:39

17:40/17:40

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

VENKATAGIRI (VKI)

17:54/17:54

17:55/17:55

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

GUDUR JN (GDR)

18:43/18:43

18:45/18:45

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

NELLORE (NLR)

19:19/19:19

19:20/19:20

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

ONGOLE (OGL)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

CHIRALA (CLX)

21:38/21:38

21:40/21:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

TENALI JN (TEL)

22:28/22:28

22:30/22:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

23:15/23:15

23:25/23:25

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 10

MADHIRA (MDR)

00:04/00:04

00:05/00:05

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

KHAMMAM (KMT)

00:44/00:44

00:45/00:45

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

MAHBUBABAD (MABD)

01:24/01:24

01:25/01:25

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

KESAMUDRAM (KDM)

01:39/01:39

01:40/01:40

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

NEKONDA (NKD)

01:50/01:50

01:51/01:51

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

WARANGAL (WL)

02:28/02:28

02:30/02:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

KAZIPET JN (KZJ)

02:43/02:43

02:45/02:45

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

JANGAON (ZN)

03:29/03:29

03:30/03:30

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

05:55/05:55

05:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:29 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

16:58/Origin

16:58/16:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

RENIGUNTA JN (RU)

17:28/17:15

17:31/17:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

SRI KALAHASTI (KHT)

17:53/17:39

17:56/17:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

VENKATAGIRI (VKI)

18:16/17:54

18:18/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

GUDUR JN (GDR)

18:54/18:43

18:55/18:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

NELLORE (NLR)

19:40/19:19

19:44/19:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

ONGOLE (OGL)

21:33/20:58

21:37/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

CHIRALA (CLX)

22:13/21:38

22:16/21:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 3

TENALI JN (TEL)

23:01/22:28

23:03/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 4

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

23:43/23:15

23:45/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 10

MADHIRA (MDR)

00:59/00:04

01:00/00:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 2

KHAMMAM (KMT)

01:53/00:44

01:56/00:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 2

MAHBUBABAD (MABD)

02:57/01:24

02:58/01:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 1

WARANGAL (WL)

03:38/02:28

03:39/02:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 1

KAZIPET JN (KZJ)

03:53/02:43

03:54/02:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 3

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

05:55/05:55

05:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:13 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

16:58/Origin

16:58/16:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

RENIGUNTA JN (RU)

17:28/17:15

17:31/17:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

SRI KALAHASTI (KHT)

17:53/17:39

17:56/17:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

VENKATAGIRI (VKI)

18:16/17:54

18:18/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

GUDUR JN (GDR)

18:54/18:43

18:55/18:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

NELLORE (NLR)

19:40/19:19

19:44/19:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

ONGOLE (OGL)

21:33/20:58

21:37/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

CHIRALA (CLX)

22:13/21:38

22:16/21:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 3

TENALI JN (TEL)

23:01/22:28

23:03/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 4

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

23:43/23:15

23:45/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 10

MADHIRA (MDR)

00:59/00:04

01:00/00:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 2

KHAMMAM (KMT)

01:53/00:44

01:56/00:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 2

MAHBUBABAD (MABD)

02:57/01:24

02:58/01:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 1

WARANGAL (WL)

03:38/02:28

03:39/02:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 1

KAZIPET JN (KZJ)

03:53/02:43

03:54/02:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 3

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

05:55/05:55

05:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:51 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

16:55/Origin

16:55/16:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

RENIGUNTA JN (RU)

17:20/17:15

17:23/17:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

SRI KALAHASTI (KHT)

17:44/17:39

17:46/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

VENKATAGIRI (VKI)

18:06/17:54

18:08/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

GUDUR JN (GDR)

18:43/18:43

18:51/18:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

NELLORE (NLR)

19:28/19:19

19:34/19:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

ONGOLE (OGL)

21:21/20:58

21:24/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

CHIRALA (CLX)

21:59/21:38

22:01/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

TENALI JN (TEL)

22:47/22:28

22:49/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

23:19/23:15

23:33/23:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 10

MADHIRA (MDR)

00:39/00:04

00:41/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

KHAMMAM (KMT)

01:55/00:44

01:56/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 2

MAHBUBABAD (MABD)

02:38/01:24

02:39/01:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 1

KESAMUDRAM (KDM)

02:53/01:39

02:55/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

NEKONDA (NKD)

03:10/01:50

03:12/01:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

WARANGAL (WL)

03:36/02:28

03:38/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 1

KAZIPET JN (KZJ)

03:56/02:43

03:58/02:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 3

JANGAON (ZN)

04:40/03:29

04:41/03:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 2

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

05:55/05:55

05:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:32 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

16:55/Origin

16:55/16:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

RENIGUNTA JN (RU)

17:20/17:15

17:23/17:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

SRI KALAHASTI (KHT)

17:44/17:39

17:46/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

VENKATAGIRI (VKI)

18:06/17:54

18:08/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

GUDUR JN (GDR)

18:43/18:43

18:51/18:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

NELLORE (NLR)

19:28/19:19

19:34/19:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

ONGOLE (OGL)

21:21/20:58

21:24/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

CHIRALA (CLX)

21:59/21:38

22:01/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

TENALI JN (TEL)

22:47/22:28

22:49/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

23:19/23:15

23:33/23:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 10

MADHIRA (MDR)

00:39/00:04

00:41/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

KHAMMAM (KMT)

01:55/00:44

01:56/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 2

MAHBUBABAD (MABD)

02:38/01:24

02:39/01:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 1

KESAMUDRAM (KDM)

02:53/01:39

02:55/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

NEKONDA (NKD)

03:10/01:50

03:12/01:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

WARANGAL (WL)

03:36/02:28

03:38/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 1

KAZIPET JN (KZJ)

03:56/02:43

03:58/02:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 3

JANGAON (ZN)

04:40/03:29

04:41/03:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 2

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

05:55/05:55

05:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:15 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

17:01/Origin

17:01/16:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

RENIGUNTA JN (RU)

17:29/17:15

17:34/17:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

SRI KALAHASTI (KHT)

18:03/17:39

18:06/17:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

VENKATAGIRI (VKI)

18:25/17:54

18:31/17:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

GUDUR JN (GDR)

19:01/18:43

19:04/18:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

NELLORE (NLR)

19:45/19:19

19:48/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

ONGOLE (OGL)

21:26/20:58

21:27/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

CHIRALA (CLX)

22:05/21:38

22:06/21:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 3

TENALI JN (TEL)

23:01/22:28

23:03/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 4

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

23:33/23:15

23:45/23:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 10

MADHIRA (MDR)

00:50/00:04

00:51/00:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

KHAMMAM (KMT)

01:33/00:44

01:39/00:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 2

MAHBUBABAD (MABD)

02:21/01:24

02:23/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 1

KESAMUDRAM (KDM)

02:39/01:39

02:40/01:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

NEKONDA (NKD)

02:57/01:50

03:06/01:51

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

WARANGAL (WL)

03:49/02:28

03:54/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 1

KAZIPET JN (KZJ)

04:14/02:43

04:16/02:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 3

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

05:57/05:55

05:57/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:19 10-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

16:56/Origin

16:56/16:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

RENIGUNTA JN (RU)

17:19/17:15

17:23/17:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

SRI KALAHASTI (KHT)

17:49/17:39

17:50/17:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

VENKATAGIRI (VKI)

18:11/17:54

18:13/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

GUDUR JN (GDR)

18:43/18:43

18:54/18:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

NELLORE (NLR)

19:45/19:19

19:48/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

ONGOLE (OGL)

21:24/20:58

21:27/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

CHIRALA (CLX)

22:04/21:38

22:07/21:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

TENALI JN (TEL)

23:02/22:28

23:04/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 4

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

23:34/23:15

23:53/23:25

19 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 10

MADHIRA (MDR)

00:55/00:04

00:57/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 2

KHAMMAM (KMT)

01:41/00:44

01:43/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 2

MAHBUBABAD (MABD)

02:28/01:24

02:30/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 1

KESAMUDRAM (KDM)

02:44/01:39

02:46/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

NEKONDA (NKD)

03:03/01:50

03:05/01:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

KAZIPET JN (KZJ)

03:02/02:43

03:03/02:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

05:57/05:55

05:57/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12763 / PADMAVATHI EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10 2024-06-08 2024-06-07
TIRUPATI (TPTY) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 17:15 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 17:39 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 17:54 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
GUDUR JN (GDR) 18:43 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
NELLORE (NLR) 19:19 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
ONGOLE (OGL) 20:58 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
CHIRALA (CLX) 21:38 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
TENALI JN (TEL) 22:28 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:15 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
MADHIRA (MDR) 00:04 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min
KHAMMAM (KMT) 00:44 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 01:24 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 01:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
NEKONDA (NKD) 01:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 02:43 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 05:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
WARANGAL (WL) 02:28 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 0 min 0 min
JANGAON (ZN) 03:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • PADMAVATHI EXP(12763) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PADMAVATHI EXP(12763) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PADMAVATHI EXP(12763) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PADMAVATHI EXP(12763) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PADMAVATHI EXP(12763) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PADMAVATHI EXP(12763) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PADMAVATHI EXP(12763) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived