12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12761
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    712km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12762
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12761/ Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Karimnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 712km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12761/ Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 22:40 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Madhira(MDR) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Warangal(WL) 07:46 07:47 1 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Karimnagar(KRMR) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) 12761 Tirupati Main 22:40 Karimnagar 10:55 Wednesday Saturday
Tirupati - Karimnagar Special 02761 Tirupati Main 22:40 Karimnagar 10:55 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)