12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12761
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    712km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12762
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12761/ Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Karimnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 712km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12761/ Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 22:40 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Madhira(MDR) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Warangal(WL) 07:46 07:47 1 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Karimnagar(KRMR) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) 12761 Tirupati Main 22:40 Karimnagar 10:55 Wednesday Saturday
Tirupati - Karimnagar Special 02761 Tirupati Main 22:40 Karimnagar 10:55 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12907/ Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:36 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12827/ Howrah - Purulia SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12683/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi. Depart time of 16:51 and arrival time of 04:02. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
12604/ Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12603/ MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 16:46 and arrival time of 05:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)