12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12761
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    712km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12762
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

12761/ Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Karimnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 712km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12761/ Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 20:15 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Madhira(MDR) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 03:26 03:27 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 03:55 03:56 1 1
Warangal(WL) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 05:26 05:27 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Karimnagar(KRMR) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) 12761 Tirupati Main 20:15 Karimnagar 08:40 Wednesday Saturday
Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Festival Special 02761 Tirupati Main 20:15 Karimnagar 08:40 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12761.

  • How many days in a week 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Peddapalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) runs between Tirupati Main to Karimnagar. It departs from Tirupati Main at 20:15 and reaches Karimnagar/KRMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12761 ?
  • 12761 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number 1 at Karimnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT)?
  • Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) took 12h 25m to cover total distance of 712km between Tirupati Main and Karimnagar.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karimnagar at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20414/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)