12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12761
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    712km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12762
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12761/ Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Karimnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 712km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12761/ Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 22:40 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Madhira(MDR) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Warangal(WL) 07:46 07:47 1 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Karimnagar(KRMR) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) 12761 Tirupati Main 22:40 Karimnagar 10:55 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12761.

  • How many days in a week 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) runs between Tirupati Main to Karimnagar. It departs from Tirupati Main at 22:40 and reaches Karimnagar/KRMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12761 ?
  • 12761 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 1 at Karimnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT)?
  • Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) took 12h 15m to cover total distance of 712km between Tirupati Main and Karimnagar.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karimnagar at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains