Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12761/TPTY KRMR EXP

Check the current running status of 12761/TPTY KRMR EXP which runs between TPTY to KRMR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12761 / TPTY KRMR EXP(TPTY - KRMR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Sat
  • Current Station Tirupati Main
  • Start Date 18 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:06 18-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Origin/Origin

20:05/20:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

RENIGUNTA JN (RU)

20:28/20:28

20:30/20:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

SRI KALAHASTI (KHT)

20:54/20:54

20:55/20:55

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

01:50/01:50

02:00/02:00

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 10

KHAMMAM (KMT)

03:26/03:26

03:27/03:27

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

MAHBUBABAD (MABD)

03:55/03:55

03:56/03:56

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

WARANGAL (WL)

04:41/04:41

04:42/04:42

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

JAMIKUNTA (JMKT)

05:26/05:26

05:27/05:27

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

PEDDAPALLI JN (PDPL)

05:55/05:55

06:15/06:15

20 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

KARIMNAGAR (KRMR)

08:40/08:40

08:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Tirupati Main
  • Start Date 15 May 2024
  • Last Updated 15:45 15-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Origin/Origin

20:05/20:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

RENIGUNTA JN (RU)

20:28/20:28

20:30/20:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

SRI KALAHASTI (KHT)

20:54/20:54

20:55/20:55

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

01:50/01:50

02:00/02:00

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 10

KHAMMAM (KMT)

03:26/03:26

03:27/03:27

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

MAHBUBABAD (MABD)

03:55/03:55

03:56/03:56

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

WARANGAL (WL)

04:41/04:41

04:42/04:42

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

JAMIKUNTA (JMKT)

05:26/05:26

05:27/05:27

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

PEDDAPALLI JN (PDPL)

05:55/05:55

06:15/06:15

20 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

KARIMNAGAR (KRMR)

08:40/08:40

08:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Karimnagar
  • Start Date 11 May 2024
  • Last Updated 09:59 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

20:27/Origin

20:27/20:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

RENIGUNTA JN (RU)

21:05/20:28

21:11/20:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

SRI KALAHASTI (KHT)

21:44/20:54

21:46/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 2

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

03:14/01:50

03:30/02:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 10

KHAMMAM (KMT)

04:24/03:26

04:25/03:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 2

MAHBUBABAD (MABD)

05:06/03:55

05:12/03:56

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 2

WARANGAL (WL)

05:51/04:41

05:53/04:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

Platform 2

JAMIKUNTA (JMKT)

06:39/05:26

06:43/05:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

Platform 1

PEDDAPALLI JN (PDPL)

07:29/05:55

07:32/06:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 1

KARIMNAGAR (KRMR)

09:38/08:40

09:38/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Karimnagar
  • Start Date 08 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:47 10-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

20:30/Origin

20:30/20:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 4

RENIGUNTA JN (RU)

20:49/20:28

20:53/20:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

SRI KALAHASTI (KHT)

21:22/20:54

21:24/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

02:34/01:50

02:47/02:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 8

KHAMMAM (KMT)

04:33/03:26

04:35/03:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 2

MAHBUBABAD (MABD)

05:15/03:55

05:16/03:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 2

WARANGAL (WL)

06:09/04:41

06:14/04:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 2

JAMIKUNTA (JMKT)

07:20/05:26

07:21/05:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

2

Platform 1

PEDDAPALLI JN (PDPL)

07:44/05:55

07:46/06:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 1

KARIMNAGAR (KRMR)

08:41/08:40

08:41/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Karimnagar
  • Start Date 04 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:13 06-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

20:08/Origin

20:08/20:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 6

Renigunta Jn (RU)

20:52/20:28

20:59/20:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Sri Kalahasti (KHT)

21:29/20:54

21:30/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

03:11/01:50

03:21/02:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 8

Madhira (MDR)

04:20/02:54

04:21/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

Platform 2

Khammam (KMT)

05:09/03:26

05:11/03:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

Platform 2

Mahbubabad (MABD)

05:51/03:55

05:52/03:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

06:35/04:41

06:39/04:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

Platform 2

Jammikunta (JMKT)

07:38/05:26

07:39/05:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

Platform 1

Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)

08:12/05:55

08:22/06:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

Platform 1

Karimnagar (KRMR)

09:28/08:40

09:28/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Karimnagar
  • Start Date 01 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:15 03-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

20:13/Origin

20:13/20:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 6

Renigunta Jn (RU)

20:43/20:28

20:45/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Sri Kalahasti (KHT)

21:12/20:54

21:14/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:35/01:50

02:49/02:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 8

Madhira (MDR)

03:47/02:54

03:49/02:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 2

Khammam (KMT)

04:33/03:26

04:34/03:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 2

Mahbubabad (MABD)

05:14/03:55

05:16/03:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

06:16/04:41

06:20/04:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 2

Jammikunta (JMKT)

07:10/05:26

07:12/05:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 1

Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)

07:37/05:55

07:58/06:15

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

Platform 1

Karimnagar (KRMR)

09:00/08:40

09:00/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Renigunta Junction
  • Start Date 27 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 20:39 27-Apr-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

20:08/Origin

20:08/20:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

Renigunta Jn (RU)

20:54/20:28

20:55/20:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Sri Kalahasti (KHT)

20:54/20:54

20:55/20:55

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

01:50/01:50

02:00/02:00

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 8

Madhira (MDR)

02:54/02:54

02:55/02:55

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Khammam (KMT)

03:26/03:26

03:27/03:27

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Mahbubabad (MABD)

03:55/03:55

03:56/03:56

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

04:41/04:41

04:42/04:42

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Jammikunta (JMKT)

05:26/05:26

05:27/05:27

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)

05:55/05:55

06:15/06:15

20 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Karimnagar (KRMR)

08:40/08:40

08:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12761 / TPTY KRMR EXP

Station Arrival 2024-05-15 2024-05-11 2024-05-08 2024-05-04 2024-05-01 2024-04-27 2024-04-24
Tirupati (TPTY) Origin 0 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 0 min 3 min
Renigunta Jn (RU) 20:28 0 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 0 min 18 min
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 20:54 0 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 0 min 20 min
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 01:50 0 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 0 min 33 min
Madhira (MDR) 02:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 32 min 32 min 0 min 32 min
Khammam (KMT) 03:26 0 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 0 min 40 min
Mahbubabad (MABD) 03:55 0 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 0 min 49 min
Warangal (WL) 04:41 0 min 52 min 52 min 52 min 52 min 0 min 52 min
Jammikunta (JMKT) 05:26 0 min 51 min 51 min 51 min 51 min 0 min 51 min
Peddapalli Jn (PDPL) 05:55 0 min 68 min 68 min 68 min 68 min 0 min 68 min
Karimnagar (KRMR) 08:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • TPTY KRMR EXP(12761) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY KRMR EXP(12761) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY KRMR EXP(12761) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY KRMR EXP(12761) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY KRMR EXP(12761) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY KRMR EXP(12761) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY KRMR EXP(12761) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived