12759 Charminar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Charminar Express (PT)
  • Number
    12759
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    789km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12760
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12759/ Charminar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 789km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12759/ Charminar Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 18:10 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Warangal(WL) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) 12603 Chennai Central 16:45 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:45 Daily
Charminar Express (PT) 12759 Chennai Central 18:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)