12759 Charminar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Charminar Express (PT)
  • Number
    12759
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    789km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12760
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12759/ Charminar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 789km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12759/ Charminar Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 18:10 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Warangal(WL) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) 12603 Chennai Central 16:45 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:45 Daily
Charminar Express (PT) 12759 Chennai Central 18:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11030/ Koyna Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08517/ Visakhapatnam - Araku Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Araku. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06512/ Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special run from Marikuppam to Banaswadi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 11:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 13:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)