12759 Charminar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Charminar Express (PT)
  • Number
    12759
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    818km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12760
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12759/ Charminar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 818km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12759/ Charminar Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 17:10 origin 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Warangal(WL) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Charminar SF Special Fare Special 02759 Tambaram 17:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:50 Daily
Charminar Express (PT) 12759 Tambaram 17:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Charminar Express (PT) ?
  • Charminar Express (PT) Train Number is 12759.

  • How many days in a week 12759 Charminar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12759 Charminar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12759 Charminar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12759 Charminar Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Charminar Express (PT) ?
  • Charminar Express (PT) runs between Tambaram to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Tambaram at 17:10 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12759 ?
  • 12759 arrives on platform number 7 at Tambaram and at platform number 5,6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Charminar Express (PT)?
  • Charminar Express (PT) took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 818km between Tambaram and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Charminar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22967/ Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)