12759 Charminar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Charminar Express (PT)
  • Number
    12759
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    789km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12760
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12759/ Charminar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 789km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12759/ Charminar Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 18:10 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Warangal(WL) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) 12603 Chennai Central 16:45 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:45 Daily
Charminar Express (PT) 12759 Chennai Central 18:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Charminar Express (PT) ?
  • Charminar Express (PT) Train Number is 12759.

  • How many days in a week 12759 Charminar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12759 Charminar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12759 Charminar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12759 Charminar Express (PT) train is 5m at Gudur Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Charminar Express (PT) ?
  • Charminar Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Chennai Central at 18:10 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12759 ?
  • 12759 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Chennai Central and at platform number 5 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Charminar Express (PT)?
  • Charminar Express (PT) took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 789km between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Charminar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains