Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12759 Charminar Express

Want to get an insight of the Charminar Express, running with train number 12759? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to South Central Railways and Indian Railways, Charminar Express runs in between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan in India. Train 12759 runs from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 790 km. The operating speed of the train is 57 km/hour and the travel time is of around 13 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12759 leaves from Chennai Central at 18:10 hours and reaches Hyderabad Deccan at 08:00 hours next day. It stops by at 14 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Ongole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Kazipet, Secunderabad, etc. The train has 24 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Do know about the train’s whereabouts and exact location with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number within seconds. Have a smooth and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 12759/CHARMINAR SF EX

Check the current running status of 12759/CHARMINAR SF EX which runs between TBM to HYB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12759 / CHARMINAR SF EX(TBM - HYB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Tambaram
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 05:56 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tambaram (TBM)

Origin/Origin

17:30/17:30

-

On Time

1

Platform 7

Chennai Egmore (MS)

18:00/18:00

18:05/18:05

5 min

On Time

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

19:48/19:48

19:50/19:50

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Nayadupeta (NYP)

20:13/20:13

20:15/20:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

20:48/20:48

20:50/20:50

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kavali (KVZ)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Ongole (OGL)

22:48/22:48

22:50/22:50

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

23:33/23:33

23:35/23:35

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Tenali Jn (TEL)

00:28/00:28

00:30/00:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

01:10/01:10

01:20/01:20

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 9

Khammam (KMT)

02:18/02:18

02:20/02:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

02:49/02:49

02:50/02:50

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Mahbubabad (MABD)

03:04/03:04

03:05/03:05

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

03:55/03:55

03:57/03:57

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

04:13/04:13

04:15/04:15

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

06:35/06:35

06:40/06:40

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

08:10/08:10

08:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Tsunduru
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:44 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tambaram (TBM)

17:30/Origin

17:30/17:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Chennai Egmore (MS)

18:00/18:00

18:08/18:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

19:48/19:48

19:50/19:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Nayadupeta (NYP)

20:13/20:13

20:15/20:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

21:01/20:48

21:17/20:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

21:48/21:18

21:52/21:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Kavali (KVZ)

22:31/21:58

22:32/22:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Ongole (OGL)

23:29/22:48

23:31/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

00:03/23:33

00:06/23:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

Tenali Jn (TEL)

00:33/00:28

00:34/00:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

00:33/01:10

00:34/01:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 9

Khammam (KMT)

01:10/02:18

01:20/02:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

02:18/02:49

02:20/02:50

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Mahbubabad (MABD)

02:49/03:04

02:50/03:05

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

03:04/03:55

03:05/03:57

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

03:55/04:13

03:57/04:15

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

04:13/06:35

04:15/06:40

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

08:10/08:10

08:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:33 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tambaram (TBM)

17:30/Origin

17:30/17:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Chennai Egmore (MS)

18:00/18:00

18:08/18:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

19:48/19:48

19:50/19:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Nayadupeta (NYP)

20:13/20:13

20:15/20:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

21:01/20:48

21:17/20:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

21:48/21:18

21:52/21:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Kavali (KVZ)

22:31/21:58

22:32/22:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Ongole (OGL)

23:29/22:48

23:31/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

00:03/23:33

00:06/23:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

Tenali Jn (TEL)

00:48/00:28

00:50/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:18/01:10

02:20/01:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 9

Khammam (KMT)

02:18/02:18

02:20/02:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

02:49/02:49

02:50/02:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Mahbubabad (MABD)

03:04/03:04

03:05/03:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

03:55/03:55

03:57/03:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

04:13/04:13

04:15/04:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

06:35/06:35

06:40/06:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

08:10/08:10

08:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:21 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tambaram (TBM)

17:33/Origin

17:33/17:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 7

Chennai Egmore (MS)

18:03/18:00

18:11/18:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

20:16/19:48

20:19/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Nayadupeta (NYP)

20:39/20:13

20:40/20:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

21:02/20:48

21:05/20:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

21:39/21:18

21:42/21:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Kavali (KVZ)

22:18/21:58

22:19/22:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Ongole (OGL)

23:07/22:48

23:10/22:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

23:42/23:33

23:45/23:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Tenali Jn (TEL)

00:37/00:28

00:39/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

01:19/01:10

01:32/01:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 9

Khammam (KMT)

03:07/02:18

03:09/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

03:33/02:49

03:34/02:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 1

Mahbubabad (MABD)

03:52/03:04

03:54/03:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

04:35/03:55

04:38/03:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

04:53/04:13

05:02/04:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 2

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

08:10/08:10

08:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 17:54 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tambaram (TBM)

17:31/Origin

17:31/17:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Chennai Egmore (MS)

18:12/18:00

18:18/18:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

20:05/19:48

20:07/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Nayadupeta (NYP)

20:29/20:13

20:31/20:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

21:04/20:48

21:07/20:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

21:43/21:18

21:46/21:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Kavali (KVZ)

22:26/21:58

22:28/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Ongole (OGL)

23:15/22:48

23:17/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

23:51/23:33

23:53/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Tenali Jn (TEL)

00:40/00:28

00:43/00:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

01:21/01:10

01:32/01:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 9

Khammam (KMT)

03:00/02:18

03:02/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

03:25/02:49

03:27/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Mahbubabad (MABD)

03:44/03:04

03:46/03:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

04:32/03:55

04:49/03:57

17 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

05:11/04:13

05:14/04:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

07:27/06:35

07:28/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 5

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

08:10/08:10

08:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:32 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tambaram (TBM)

17:32/Origin

17:32/17:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 7

Chennai Egmore (MS)

18:07/18:00

18:15/18:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

20:01/19:48

20:03/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Nayadupeta (NYP)

20:23/20:13

20:24/20:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

20:58/20:48

21:04/20:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

21:42/21:18

21:44/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Kavali (KVZ)

22:24/21:58

22:26/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Ongole (OGL)

23:13/22:48

23:15/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

23:49/23:33

23:51/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Tenali Jn (TEL)

00:41/00:28

00:43/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

01:19/01:10

01:36/01:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 9

Khammam (KMT)

03:22/02:18

03:26/02:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 2

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

03:49/02:49

03:50/02:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 1

Mahbubabad (MABD)

04:08/03:04

04:10/03:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

04:51/03:55

04:58/03:57

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

05:22/04:13

05:30/04:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

07:35/06:35

07:49/06:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 5

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

08:10/08:10

08:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:15 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tambaram (TBM)

17:33/Origin

17:33/17:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 7

Chennai Egmore (MS)

18:05/18:00

18:12/18:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

19:50/19:48

19:53/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Nayadupeta (NYP)

20:14/20:13

20:17/20:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

21:03/20:48

21:14/20:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

21:54/21:18

21:59/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Kavali (KVZ)

22:35/21:58

22:37/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Ongole (OGL)

23:37/22:48

23:39/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

00:15/23:33

00:16/23:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 3

Tenali Jn (TEL)

01:09/00:28

01:11/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

01:41/01:10

01:42/01:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 9

Khammam (KMT)

03:48/02:18

03:50/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 2

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

04:12/02:49

04:14/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 1

Mahbubabad (MABD)

04:32/03:04

04:34/03:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

05:45/03:55

05:53/03:57

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

06:11/04:13

06:13/04:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

Platform 2

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

08:29/08:10

08:29/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 12759 / CHARMINAR SF EX

Station Arrival 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10 2024-06-09
Tambaram (TBM) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chennai Egmore (MS) 18:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sullurupeta (SPE) 19:48 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Nayadupeta (NYP) 20:13 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Gudur Jn (GDR) 20:48 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Nellore (NLR) 21:18 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Kavali (KVZ) 21:58 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Ongole (OGL) 22:48 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min
Chirala (CLX) 23:33 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Tenali Jn (TEL) 00:28 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 01:10 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Khammam (KMT) 02:18 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min
Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 02:49 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Mahbubabad (MABD) 03:04 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Warangal (WL) 03:55 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 04:13 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 08:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 06:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • CHARMINAR SF EX(12759) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CHARMINAR SF EX(12759) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CHARMINAR SF EX(12759) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CHARMINAR SF EX(12759) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CHARMINAR SF EX(12759) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CHARMINAR SF EX(12759) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CHARMINAR SF EX(12759) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived