12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12755
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2047km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12756
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12755/ Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2047km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12755/ Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:41 05:43 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:45 08:55 10 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Valsad(BL) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Surat(ST) 09:15 09:22 7 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:07 11:12 5 1
Maninagar(MAN) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:32 14:34 2 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 15:31 15:32 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 17:05 17:06 1 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 18:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) 12755 Kakinada Port 05:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:55 Thusday
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) 17204 Kakinada Port 05:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:55 Thusday
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT) 07204 Kakinada Port 05:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12755.

  • How many days in a week 12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Secunderabad Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) runs between Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Kakinada Port at 05:30 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12755 ?
  • 12755 arrives on platform number 1 at Kakinada Port and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT)?
  • Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) took 37h 25m to cover total distance of 2047km between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12262/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of 17:06 and arrival time of 21:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12930/ Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Valsad. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)