12744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express
  • Number
    12744
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12743
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12744/ Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12744/ Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 18:00 origin 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU 67298 Vijayawada Junction 05:10 Gudur Junction 13:10 Daily
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express 12744 Vijayawada Junction 18:00 Gudur Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express ?
  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express Train Number is 12744.

  • How many days in a week 12744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express runs ?
  • 12744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express train is 2m at Tenali Junction, Ongole, Nellore,

  • What is the Schedule of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express ?
  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express runs between Vijayawada Junction to Gudur Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 18:00 and reaches Gudur Junction/GDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12744 ?
  • 12744 arrives on platform number 3 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 3 at Gudur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express?
  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 294km between Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gudur Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains