12743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express
  • Number
    12743
  • Source
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12744
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12743/ Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudur Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12743/ Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudur Junction(GDR) origin 06:10 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU 57277 Gudur Junction 06:30 Vijayawada Junction 13:55 Daily
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU 67206 Gudur Junction 06:30 Vijayawada Junction 13:55 Daily
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU 67297 Gudur Junction 15:10 Vijayawada Junction 23:10 Daily
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express 12743 Gudur Junction 06:10 Vijayawada Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express ?
  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express Train Number is 12743.

  • How many days in a week 12743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express runs ?
  • 12743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express train is 2m at Nellore, Ongole, Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express ?
  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express runs between Gudur Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Gudur Junction at 06:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12743 ?
  • 12743 arrives on platform number 3 at Gudur Junction and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express?
  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 294km between Gudur Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains