12726 Siddhaganga SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siddhaganga SF Express
  • Number
    12726
  • Source
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    490km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12725
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12726/ Siddhaganga SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharwad and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 490km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12726/ Siddhaganga SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharwad(DWR) origin 05:15 origin 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 05:50 06:00 10 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Tiptur(TTR) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:28 13:30 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siddhaganga SF Express 12726 Dharwad 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)