12726 Siddhaganga SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siddhaganga SF Express
  • Number
    12726
  • Source
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    490km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12725
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12726/ Siddhaganga SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharwad and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 490km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12726/ Siddhaganga SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharwad(DWR) origin 05:15 origin 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 05:50 06:00 10 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Tiptur(TTR) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:28 13:30 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siddhaganga SF Express 12726 Dharwad 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siddhaganga SF Express ?
  • Siddhaganga SF Express Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 12726 Siddhaganga SF Express runs ?
  • 12726 Siddhaganga SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12726 Siddhaganga SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12726 Siddhaganga SF Express train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Siddhaganga SF Express ?
  • Siddhaganga SF Express runs between Dharwad to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Dharwad at 05:15 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12726 ?
  • 12726 arrives on platform number 1 at Dharwad and at platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siddhaganga SF Express?
  • Siddhaganga SF Express took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 490km between Dharwad and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siddhaganga SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 11:47 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)