12725 Siddhaganga SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siddhaganga SF Express
  • Number
    12725
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    490km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12726
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12725/ Siddhaganga SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Dharwad. The total distance covered by the train is 490km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12725/ Siddhaganga SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 13:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 19:59 20:00 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siddhaganga SF Express 12725 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:00 Dharwad 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16101/ Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15815/ Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kamakhya Junction to DEKARGAON. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15767/ Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15418/ Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express run from Silghat Town to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)