12725 Siddhaganga SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siddhaganga SF Express
  • Number
    12725
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    490km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12726
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12725/ Siddhaganga SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Dharwad. The total distance covered by the train is 490km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12725/ Siddhaganga SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 13:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 19:59 20:00 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siddhaganga SF Express 12725 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:00 Dharwad 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siddhaganga SF Express ?
  • Siddhaganga SF Express Train Number is 12725.

  • How many days in a week 12725 Siddhaganga SF Express runs ?
  • 12725 Siddhaganga SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12725 Siddhaganga SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12725 Siddhaganga SF Express train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Siddhaganga SF Express ?
  • Siddhaganga SF Express runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Dharwad. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 13:00 and reaches Dharwad/DWR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12725 ?
  • 12725 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1 at Dharwad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siddhaganga SF Express?
  • Siddhaganga SF Express took 9h 30m to cover total distance of 490km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Dharwad.

  • What is the last station of Siddhaganga SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharwad at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains