12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12719
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1840km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 39m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12720
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12719/ Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1840km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12719/ Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 15:20 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Nimach(NMH) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:20 00:45 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Malkapur(MKU) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Washim(WHM) 16:34 16:35 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 17:14 17:15 1 1
Basmat(BMF) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:30 18:50 20 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:27 22:28 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 00:09 00:10 1 2
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 00:59 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) 12719 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:59 Wednesday Friday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 02732 Jaipur Junction 15:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 02:00 Sunday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) 17019 Jaipur Junction 15:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:10 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

99814/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96624/ TL26 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96512/ AN14 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96314/ A30 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96216/ BL22 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)