12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12719
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1843km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12720
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12719/ Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1843km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12719/ Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 15:20 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 19:22 19:25 3 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Nimach(NMH) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:20 00:35 15 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Washim(WHM) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 16:59 17:00 1 1
Basmat(BMF) 17:49 17:50 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:30 18:50 20 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 00:09 00:10 1 2
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 00:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) 12719 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:45 Wednesday Friday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (PT) 07019 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:30 Tuesday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) 17019 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:30 Tuesday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special 02719 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:45 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12719.

  • How many days in a week 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) runs between Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 15:20 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12719 ?
  • 12719 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 5 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)?
  • Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) took 33h 25m to cover total distance of 1843km between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 00:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)