12716 Sachkhand Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sachkhand Express
  • Number
    12716
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2082km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12715
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12716/ Sachkhand Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 2082km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12716/ Sachkhand Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 05:30 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 06:38 06:43 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:45 07:55 10 0
Khanna(KNN) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 11:29 11:31 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:00 13:20 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Morena(MRA) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:11 18:16 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:46 19:56 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Jalna(J) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sachkhand Express 12716 Amritsar Junction 05:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:00 Daily
Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express 12422 Amritsar Junction 14:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 14:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13301/ Swarna Rekha Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12859/ Gitanjali Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12484/ Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 22:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)