12716 Sachkhand Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sachkhand Express
  • Number
    12716
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2081km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12715
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12716/ Sachkhand Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 2081km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12716/ Sachkhand Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 05:30 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 06:38 06:43 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:45 07:55 10 0
Khanna(KNN) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 11:29 11:31 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:00 13:20 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Morena(MRA) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:11 18:16 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:46 19:56 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 04:17 04:20 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Jalna(J) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Selu(SELU) 13:09 13:10 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sachkhand Express 12716 Amritsar Junction 05:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:00 Daily
Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express 12422 Amritsar Junction 14:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)