12716 Sachkhand Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sachkhand Express
  • Number
    12716
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2127km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12715
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12716/ Sachkhand Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 2127km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12716/ Sachkhand Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 04:25 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 04:53 04:55 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:30 05:35 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:30 06:40 10 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 08:43 08:55 12 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 11:09 11:11 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:45 13:00 15 0
Faridabad(FDB) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Morena(MRA) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 18:37 18:45 8 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:01 00:10 9 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Jalna(J) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Selu(SELU) 11:44 11:45 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sachkhand Express 12716 Amritsar Junction 04:25 Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:25 Daily
Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special 0422 Amritsar Junction 14:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:40 Monday
Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express 12422 Amritsar Junction 14:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:40 Monday
Sachkhand Special 02716 Amritsar Junction 04:25 Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:25 Daily
Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special 04692 Amritsar Junction 14:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sachkhand Express ?
  • Sachkhand Express Train Number is 12716.

  • How many days in a week 12716 Sachkhand Express runs ?
  • 12716 Sachkhand Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12716 Sachkhand Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12716 Sachkhand Express train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sachkhand Express ?
  • Sachkhand Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 04:25 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12716 ?
  • 12716 arrives on platform number 4 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1,4 at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sachkhand Express?
  • Sachkhand Express took 34h 0m to cover total distance of 2127km between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Sachkhand Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)