12714 Satavahana SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satavahana SF Express
  • Number
    12714
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    349km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12713
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12714/ Satavahana SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 349km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12714/ Satavahana SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 16:25 origin 0
Jangaon(ZN) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Warangal(WL) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Satavahana SF Express 12714 Secunderabad Junction 16:25 Vijayawada Junction 22:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains