Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12714 Satavahana Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Satavahana Express, running with train number 12714? Belonging to South Coast Railways, Satavahana Express runs in between Vijayawada junction and Secunderabad junction in India. Train 12714 runs from Secunderabad junction to Vijayawada junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 351 km. The operating speed of the train is 62.87 km/hour and the travel time is of around 5 hours and 35 minutes. Want to know the train 12714 timing at which it departs and reaches the destination station?

As per the same, train 12714 leaves from Secunderabad junction at 16:15 hours and reaches Vijayawada junction at 22:10 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 8 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Kazipet, Jangaon, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, second class seating, and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, there is even a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12714, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12714/SATAVAHANA EXP

Check the current running status of 12714/SATAVAHANA EXP which runs between SC to BZA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12714 / SATAVAHANA EXP (SC - BZA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 16:35 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Origin/Origin

16:25/16:25

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

Charlapalli (CHZ)

16:41/16:41

16:42/16:42

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

18:05/18:05

18:07/18:07

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

18:21/18:21

18:22/18:22

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kesamudram (KDM)

19:03/19:03

19:04/19:04

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mahbubabad (MABD)

19:15/19:15

19:16/19:16

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

19:33/19:33

19:34/19:34

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Khammam (KMT)

19:53/19:53

19:55/19:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Madhira (MDR)

20:30/20:30

20:31/20:31

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

22:15/22:15

22:15/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 15:56 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

16:30/Origin

16:30/16:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 6

Charlapalli (CHZ)

16:48/16:41

16:49/16:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

19:01/18:05

19:03/18:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

19:46/18:21

19:53/18:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

1

Platform 1

Kesamudram (KDM)

20:30/19:03

20:31/19:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

Platform 1

Mahbubabad (MABD)

20:45/19:15

20:46/19:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 1

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

21:06/19:33

21:07/19:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

1

Platform 3

Khammam (KMT)

21:25/19:53

21:27/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

Platform 1

Madhira (MDR)

22:06/20:30

22:08/20:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

23:00/22:15

23:00/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:16 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

16:25/Origin

16:25/16:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Charlapalli (CHZ)

16:46/16:41

16:47/16:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

18:31/18:05

18:33/18:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

18:58/18:21

18:59/18:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Kesamudram (KDM)

19:36/19:03

19:38/19:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Mahbubabad (MABD)

19:52/19:15

19:55/19:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

20:15/19:33

20:16/19:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 3

Khammam (KMT)

20:34/19:53

20:37/19:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Madhira (MDR)

21:21/20:30

21:22/20:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

22:33/22:15

22:33/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:09 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

16:25/Origin

16:25/16:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Charlapalli (CHZ)

16:48/16:41

16:49/16:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

18:45/18:05

18:47/18:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

19:19/18:21

19:21/18:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 1

Kesamudram (KDM)

19:59/19:03

20:00/19:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 1

Mahbubabad (MABD)

20:14/19:15

20:16/19:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 1

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

20:35/19:33

20:36/19:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 3

Khammam (KMT)

20:54/19:53

21:06/19:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 1

Madhira (MDR)

21:54/20:30

21:55/20:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

22:57/22:15

22:57/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:21 16-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

16:30/Origin

16:30/16:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 6

Charlapalli (CHZ)

16:50/16:41

16:51/16:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

18:36/18:05

18:39/18:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

19:02/18:21

19:05/18:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Kesamudram (KDM)

19:39/19:03

19:41/19:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Mahbubabad (MABD)

19:55/19:15

19:56/19:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

20:16/19:33

20:17/19:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 3

Khammam (KMT)

20:35/19:53

20:39/19:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Madhira (MDR)

21:20/20:30

21:21/20:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

22:30/22:15

22:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:04 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

16:37/Origin

16:37/16:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 6

Charlapalli (CHZ)

16:55/16:41

16:56/16:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

18:37/18:05

18:39/18:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

19:07/18:21

19:09/18:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Kesamudram (KDM)

19:44/19:03

20:07/19:04

23 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 1

Mahbubabad (MABD)

20:27/19:15

20:28/19:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

Platform 1

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

20:48/19:33

20:49/19:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

Platform 3

Khammam (KMT)

21:07/19:53

21:12/19:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

Platform 1

Madhira (MDR)

21:54/20:30

21:55/20:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

22:51/22:15

22:51/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:02 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

16:27/Origin

16:27/16:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Charlapalli (CHZ)

16:44/16:41

16:45/16:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

18:19/18:05

18:26/18:07

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

18:43/18:21

18:47/18:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Kesamudram (KDM)

19:23/19:03

19:24/19:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Mahbubabad (MABD)

19:15/19:15

19:16/19:16

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

20:00/19:33

20:11/19:34

11 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 3

Khammam (KMT)

20:37/19:53

20:38/19:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Madhira (MDR)

21:38/20:30

21:39/20:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

22:33/22:15

22:33/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 12714 / SATAVAHANA EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-17 2024-07-16 2024-07-15 2024-07-14 2024-07-13 2024-07-12 2024-07-11
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) Origin 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
CHARLAPALLI (CHZ) 16:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 18:05 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
WARANGAL (WL) 18:21 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 19:03 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 19:15 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 19:33 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min
KHAMMAM (KMT) 19:53 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min
MADHIRA (MDR) 20:30 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:15 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • SATAVAHANA EXP (12714) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SATAVAHANA EXP (12714) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SATAVAHANA EXP (12714) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SATAVAHANA EXP (12714) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SATAVAHANA EXP (12714) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SATAVAHANA EXP (12714) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SATAVAHANA EXP (12714) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived