12711 Pinakini SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pinakini SF Express
  • Number
    12711
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    431km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12712
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12711/ Pinakini SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 431km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12711/ Pinakini SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 06:00 origin 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pinakini SF Express 12711 Vijayawada Junction 06:00 Chennai Central 13:00 Daily
Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express 12078 Vijayawada Junction 15:20 Chennai Central 22:35 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)