12711 Pinakini SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pinakini SF Express
  • Number
    12711
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    431km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12712
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12711/ Pinakini SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 431km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12711/ Pinakini SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 06:00 origin 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pinakini SF Express 12711 Vijayawada Junction 06:00 Chennai Central 13:00 Daily
Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express 12078 Vijayawada Junction 15:20 Chennai Central 22:35 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pinakini SF Express ?
  • Pinakini SF Express Train Number is 12711.

  • How many days in a week 12711 Pinakini SF Express runs ?
  • 12711 Pinakini SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12711 Pinakini SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12711 Pinakini SF Express train is 2m at Gudur Junction, Nayadupeta,

  • What is the Schedule of Pinakini SF Express ?
  • Pinakini SF Express runs between Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 06:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12711 ?
  • 12711 arrives on platform number 1 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 3 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pinakini SF Express?
  • Pinakini SF Express took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 431km between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Pinakini SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains