12710 Simhapuri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12710
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    642km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12709
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12710/ Simhapuri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Gudur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 642km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12710/ Simhapuri SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 22:55 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Warangal(WL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:48 01:49 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:31 02:32 1 1
Madhira(MDR) 03:16 03:17 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Vedayapalem(VDE) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Simhapuri SF Express (PT) 12710 Secunderabad Junction 22:55 Gudur Junction 09:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13124/ Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13123/ Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express run from Sealdah to Sitamarhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)