12710 Simhapuri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12710
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    642km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12709
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12710/ Simhapuri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Gudur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 642km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12710/ Simhapuri SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 22:55 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Warangal(WL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:48 01:49 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:31 02:32 1 1
Madhira(MDR) 03:16 03:17 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Vedayapalem(VDE) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Simhapuri SF Express (PT) 12710 Secunderabad Junction 22:55 Gudur Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Simhapuri SF Express (PT) ?
  • Simhapuri SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12710.

  • How many days in a week 12710 Simhapuri SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12710 Simhapuri SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12710 Simhapuri SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12710 Simhapuri SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Simhapuri SF Express (PT) ?
  • Simhapuri SF Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 22:55 and reaches Gudur Junction/GDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12710 ?
  • 12710 arrives on platform number 10 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Gudur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Simhapuri SF Express (PT)?
  • Simhapuri SF Express (PT) took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 642km between Secunderabad Junction and Gudur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Simhapuri SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gudur Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains