12709 Simhapuri SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Simhapuri SF Express
  • Number
    12709
  • Source
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    642km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12710
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12709/ Simhapuri SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 642km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12709/ Simhapuri SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudur Junction(GDR) origin 18:50 origin 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Warangal(WL) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Simhapuri SF Express 12709 Gudur Junction 18:50 Secunderabad Junction 05:30 Daily
Simhapuri Special 02709 Gudur Junction 18:50 Secunderabad Junction 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Simhapuri SF Express ?
  • Simhapuri SF Express Train Number is 12709.

  • How many days in a week 12709 Simhapuri SF Express runs ?
  • 12709 Simhapuri SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12709 Simhapuri SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12709 Simhapuri SF Express train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Simhapuri SF Express ?
  • Simhapuri SF Express runs between Gudur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Gudur Junction at 18:50 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12709 ?
  • 12709 arrives on platform number 3 at Gudur Junction and at platform number 10 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Simhapuri SF Express?
  • Simhapuri SF Express took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 642km between Gudur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Simhapuri SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22894/ Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22116/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express run from Karmali to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)