12709 Simhapuri SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Simhapuri SF Express
  • Number
    12709
  • Source
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    642km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12710
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12709/ Simhapuri SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 642km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12709/ Simhapuri SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudur Junction(GDR) origin 18:50 origin 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:17 23:25 8 0
Madhira(MDR) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Simhapuri SF Express 12709 Gudur Junction 18:50 Secunderabad Junction 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)