12709 Simhapuri SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Simhapuri SF Express
  • Number
    12709
  • Source
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    642km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12710
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12709/ Simhapuri SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 642km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12709/ Simhapuri SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudur Junction(GDR) origin 18:50 origin 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:17 23:25 8 0
Madhira(MDR) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Simhapuri SF Express 12709 Gudur Junction 18:50 Secunderabad Junction 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)