12704 Falaknuma Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma Express (PT)
  • Number
    12704
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1544km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12703
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12704/ Falaknuma Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1544km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12704/ Falaknuma Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:55 origin 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 20:20 20:35 15 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Eluru(EE) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:30 03:50 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:48 04:53 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:05 10:25 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 10:53 10:58 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 11:33 11:38 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 17:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma Express (PT) 12704 Secunderabad Junction 15:55 Howrah Junction 17:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)