12704 Falaknuma Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma Express (PT)
  • Number
    12704
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1544km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12703
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12704/ Falaknuma Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1544km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12704/ Falaknuma Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:55 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Eluru(EE) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:20 03:40 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 07:39 07:44 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:30 09:50 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 17:00 17:01 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma Express (PT) 12704 Secunderabad Junction 15:55 Howrah Junction 17:40 Daily
Falaknuma SF Special (PT) 02704 Secunderabad Junction 15:55 Howrah Junction 17:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Falaknuma Express (PT) ?
  • Falaknuma Express (PT) Train Number is 12704.

  • How many days in a week 12704 Falaknuma Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12704 Falaknuma Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12704 Falaknuma Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12704 Falaknuma Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Falaknuma Express (PT) ?
  • Falaknuma Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12704 ?
  • 12704 arrives on platform number 1 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 20 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Falaknuma Express (PT)?
  • Falaknuma Express (PT) took 25h 45m to cover total distance of 1544km between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Falaknuma Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12740/ GARIBRATH EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12738/ GOUTAMI EXPRESS run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12487/ SEEMANCHAL EXP run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20681/ SILAMBU SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19418/ ADI MMCT EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Borivali. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)