12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12678
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    584km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12677
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12678/ Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 584km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12678/ Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 09:10 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:32 11:35 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 12:42 12:45 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Sankaridurg(SGE) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 15:32 15:35 3 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Hosur(HSRA) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:18 19:20 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express 12678 Ernakulam Junction 09:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)