12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12666
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2406km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12665
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12666/ Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2406km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12666/ Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 05:10 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Satur(SRT) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 18:50 19:10 20 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Eluru(EE) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:20 15:40 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12666 Kanniyakumari 05:10 Howrah Junction 23:55 Saturday
Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special 02666 Kanniyakumari 05:10 Howrah Junction 23:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12666.

  • How many days in a week 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Chennai Egmore, Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs between Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 05:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12666 ?
  • 12666 arrives on platform number 1,2,3 at Kanniyakumari and at platform number 21 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT)?
  • Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) took 42h 45m to cover total distance of 2406km between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12678/ Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Ernakulam Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 09:10 and arrival time of 20:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16586/ Mangaluru Central - SMVT Bengaluru Express run from Mangaluru Central to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:08. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
16528/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)