12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12666
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2406km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12665
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12666/ Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2406km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12666/ Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 08:00 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Satur(SRT) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 22:05 22:30 25 0
Nellore(NLR) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Eluru(EE) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:40 12:00 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 18:20 18:40 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:07 19:12 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:49 19:54 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 22:47 22:49 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:30 01:00 30 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12666 Kanniyakumari 08:00 Howrah Junction 03:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)