12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12665
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2406km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12666
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12665/ Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 2406km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12665/ Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:03 22:08 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:35 05:55 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Eluru(EE) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:05 12:25 20 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 15:59 16:00 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:55 20:20 25 1
Tambaram(TBM) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 23:50 23:52 2 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 00:34 00:35 1 2
Srirangam(SRGM) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 03:34 03:35 1 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 05:14 05:15 1 2
Satur(SRT) 05:39 05:40 1 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 06:04 06:05 1 2
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 06:54 06:55 1 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 10:20 10:25 5 2
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 10:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) 12665 Howrah Junction 16:10 Kanniyakumari 10:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 12665.

  • How many days in a week 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Howrah Junction at 16:10 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12665 ?
  • 12665 arrives on platform number 23 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) took 42h 40m to cover total distance of 2406km between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains