12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12665
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2406km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12666
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12665/ Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 2406km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12665/ Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:03 22:08 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:35 05:55 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Eluru(EE) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:55 20:20 25 1
Tambaram(TBM) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 00:30 00:31 1 2
Srirangam(SRGM) 01:28 01:30 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 03:34 03:35 1 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 05:14 05:15 1 2
Satur(SRT) 05:34 05:35 1 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 05:59 06:00 1 2
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 06:44 06:45 1 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 10:20 10:25 5 2
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 10:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) 12665 Howrah Junction 16:10 Kanniyakumari 10:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)